56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Nice | | name = Nice | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | ||
| image = Nice.jpg | | image = Nice.jpg | ||
| otherssbu = Mewtwo | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Ridley | |||
| mainssb4 = Mewtwo | | mainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Nice'' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Nice''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} main with a strong {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} and a strong {{SSBU|Ridley}} from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Ipu}}, {{Sm|Guunnz}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Oz}}, {{Sm|Rayito}}, {{Sm|Sketch}}, {{Sm|Meint}}, {{Sm|AvatarNico}}, {{Sm|Calamar}} and {{Sm|Takumi}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Nice is known for being a strong {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} main, considered amongst many, the best Mewtwo main in Argentina (alongside {{Sm|supra}}). He had taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|B't X}}, {{Sm|Ipu}}, {{Sm|Nova}}, {{Sm|Doku}}, {{Sm|Guunnz}}, and {{Sm|More}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Waveshine 5]]||July 23rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Waveshine 5]]||July 23rd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 7}}||October 1st, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 7|g=SSB4}}||October 1st, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 9}}||December 10h, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 9|g=SSB4}}||December 10h, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 13}}||June 24th, 2018|| | |{{Trn|Waveshine 13|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 14}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 14|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2}}||August 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/xorwyby3 Smash Club #4]||January 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/xorwyby3 Smash Club #4]||January 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub24 Smash Club #24]||June 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub24 Smash Club #24]||June 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub37 Smash Club #37]||October 11th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub43 Smash Club #43]||November 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub45 Smash Club #45]||December 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/62wt4gyg Smash Club #46]||December 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub49 Smash Club #49]||January 3rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||25th||17th||{{Sm|Tsundere}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 104: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/m2NiceManu Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/m2NiceManu Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo | [[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |