271
edits
m (moved template) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Captain Falcon | | 2ndmainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| mainssbb = Snake | |||
| mainpm = Ike | |||
| crew = Team Falster Gaming | | crew = Team Falster Gaming | ||
| skillssbm | | skillssbm = Amateur | ||
| skillssbb = Amateur | |||
| skillpm = Amateur | |||
| realname = Fyn Odense | |||
| country = Denmark | | country = Denmark | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Navn''' | '''Navn''' is a Danish smasher who mains {{SSBM|Fox}} and also plays {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}}. In Brawl, he mains {{SSBB|Snake}}. He mains Ike in [[Project M]]. Originally he only played ''[[Brawl]]'', but his focus have been diverted towards ''Melee'' since the summer of 2009. He is ranked 3rd in Denmark and ranked 137th on the EU Melee Ranks. | ||
==Notable tournament placings== | ==Notable tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 26: | ||
|[[King Funk's Castle II: Måske]]||October 4th-7th, 2012||13th||9th||{{sm|Chansey NES}} | |[[King Funk's Castle II: Måske]]||October 4th-7th, 2012||13th||9th||{{sm|Chansey NES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jylland History 20XX]]||July | |[[Jylland History 20XX]]||July 9th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|The Emperor's New Smash||April 8th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Ringside 2015||August 8th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|CPH Netparty||December 19th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|TENS 1.5||April 21st-April 24th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Danish Smashionals||July 14th-August 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle 6||||1st||—||— | |Battle 6||||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits