71,099
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Nanoash | | name = Nanoash | ||
| image = | | image = Nanoash.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Bowser | | mainssbu = Bowser | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Washington Power Rankings]]: 9th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Washington Power Rankings]]: | |||
| realname = Ashwin N. | | realname = Ashwin N. | ||
| location = Redmond, Washington | | location = Redmond, Washington | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nanoash''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player from Western Washington. He has taken sets over {{Sm|moxi}}, {{Sm|Ludo}}, {{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}}, and {{Sm|Mystery Sol}}. | '''Nanoash''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player from Western Washington. He has taken sets over {{Sm|moxi}}, {{Sm|Ludo}}, {{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}}, and {{Sm|Mystery Sol}}. Nanoash is currently ranked 9th on the [[Washington Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-8/events Domino Effect 8]||March 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-86/details Orbitar 86]||February 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-87/details Orbitar 87]||September 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-88/details Orbitar 88]||October 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-89/details Orbitar 89]||October 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashed-to-pieces-5/events Smashed to Pieces 5]||October 21st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||17th||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||17th||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||33rd||3rd||Justice | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Crusade|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||5th / 120||7th / 23||{{Sm|JDV}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salt of the Earth|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||5th / 151||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||13th||Justice | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||17th||Justice | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||17th / 177||2nd / 27||{{Sm|Seesaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||129th / 710||25th / 165||Justice | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||17th / 224||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||13th / 160||5th / 32||Seesaw | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 124||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 61: | ||
[[Category:Washington smashers]] | [[Category:Washington smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBU)]] |