71,116
edits
m (Edited best wins as per NOODLE's request) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|realname = Griffin N. | |realname = Griffin N. | ||
|location = Illinois | |location = Illinois | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''NOODLE''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} main from Illinois. He is currently ranked | '''NOODLE''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} main from Illinois. He is currently ranked 12th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings]] and 12th on the Champaign Ultimate Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|ATATA}}, {{Sm|IceKnight}}, {{Sm|Mystearica}}, {{Sm|SamteaSilver}}, and {{Sm|Quinn}}. | ||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-ii/events Midwest Arcadian II] || October 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | | [https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-ii/events Midwest Arcadian II]||October 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spotlight}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spotlight|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-226-2/events Ignition #226]||July 14th, 2021|| 17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-226-2/events Ignition #226]||July 14th, 2021|| 17th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-227-2/events Ignition #227]||July 22nd, 2021|| 13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-227-2/events Ignition #227]||July 22nd, 2021|| 13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-106/events Tripoint Smash 106]||July 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-106/events Tripoint Smash 106]||July 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-228-1/events Ignition #228] ||July 28th, 2021|| 25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-228-1/events Ignition #228] ||July 28th, 2021|| 25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-107/events Tripoint Smash 107]||July 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-107/events Tripoint Smash 107]||July 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-229/events Ignition #229]||August 4th, 2021 ||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-229/events Ignition #229]||August 4th, 2021 ||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-108-ft-ppa-vs-yacht-club-crew-battle/events Tripoint Smash 108]||August 6th, 2021||25th||—{|— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-108-ft-ppa-vs-yacht-club-crew-battle/events Tripoint Smash 108]||August 6th, 2021||25th||—{|— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://start.gg/tournament/sixty-six-games-2021/events Sixty Six Games]||October 10th, 2021||9th|| —||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sixty-six-games-2021/events Sixty Six Games]||October 10th, 2021||9th|| —||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-245/events Ignition #245]||November 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-245/events Ignition #245]||November 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/galeforce-a-fire-emblem-regional/events Galeforce: A Fire Emblem Regional]||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/galeforce-a-fire-emblem-regional/events Galeforce: A Fire Emblem Regional]||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees}}||April 16th, 2022||9th||17th||{{Sm|Snapfreeze}} | |{{Trn|Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||9th||17th||{{Sm|Snapfreeze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Anechovies}} | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Anechovies}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||25th / 209||3rd / 37||Cyber | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tripoint Stadium|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|kirby509}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kill Roy: Volume 6|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||3rd||2nd||Anechovies | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Illini Esports Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||25th / 136||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||9th||9th||Anechovies | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||17th / 252||25th / 53||Anechovies | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||49th / 716||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||17th / 244||9th / 54||{{Sm|VALKYRIE}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||17th / 173||5th / 30||Anechovies | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer | [[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] |