166
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainpm = Diddy Kong | | mainpm = Diddy Kong | ||
| otherpm = Donkey Kong | | otherpm = Donkey Kong | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 13th | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 13th | ||
| location = Nærum, Hovedstaden | | location = Nærum, Hovedstaden | ||
| country = Denmark | | country = Denmark | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Moe''' is a Danish {{SSBM|Donkey Kong}} main. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Denmark Power Rankings|Danish Power Rankings]] and 30th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. He | '''Moe''' is a Danish {{SSBM|Donkey Kong}} main, considered one of the best Donkey Kong players in the world. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Denmark Power Rankings|Danish Power Rankings]] and 30th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Professor Pro}}, {{Sm|Frenzy}}, {{Sm|JJM}}, {{Sm|Dawson}}, {{Sm|Preeminent}}, {{Sm|$TYN}}, and {{Sm|PureEvil}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[European Melee Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix Blue Ranking||2019||30th||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|EURank 2023||2023||13th||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Azension|g=SSBM}}||July 9th–10th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Flippy_o}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper16/bracket/ssbm-2v2 Headstomper '16]||June 4th-5th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | |[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper16/bracket/ssbm-2v2 Headstomper '16]||June 4th-5th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cabin in the Whispy Woods|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-17th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Icebreaker|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||9th||7th||Flippy_o | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|Midgeet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla|g=SSBM}}||January 4th-8th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Eleven}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd-24th, 2018||17th||13th||Flippy_o | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||25th||49th||Midgeet | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Chansey}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|VooDoo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MURKED 4 THE PEOPLE|g=SSBM}}||March 30th, 2019||7th||7th||King Funk | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-n-rre-bros-3/event/melee-singles/overview Super Nørre Bros #3]||April 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-n-rre-bros-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/642549/1055935 Super Nørre Bros #6]||September 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-n-rre-bros-7-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/663210/1086030 Super Nørre Bros #7]||September 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBM}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||17th||9th||{{Sm|Tomber}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xi-mansion-6-farewell-zephyr-edition/event/melee-singles/overview XI Mansion 6: Farewell Zephyr Edition]||February 14th-16th, 2020||2nd||2nd||Tomber | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||February 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||49th||{{Sm|momentum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Avant la Fête|g=SSBM}}||May 14th, 2023||17th||5th||King Funk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||17th / 409||33rd / 128||King Funk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 764||17th / 121||{{sm|ckyulmiqnudaetr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 860||17th / 161||{{Sm|Mekk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,011||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 28th, 2023||3rd / 108||2nd / 19||{{Sm|Spark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||17th / 259||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||17th / 279||17th / 89||{{Sm|Marley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||9th / 186||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 96: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||49th / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|J-Popcon FGC Tournament 2024|g=SSBU}}||Feb 16th-18th, 2024||1st / 54||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 105: | ||
[[Category:Danish smashers]] | [[Category:Danish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBM)]] |
edits