56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbu = Samus | | otherssbu = Samus | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Mii Gunner | | 2ndotherssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: HM | | rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
| realname = Joshua | | realname = Joshua | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Big Blue Showdown 2}}||March 14th-15th, 2020||25th||7th||{{Sm|Likewise}} | |{{Trn|Big Blue Showdown 2|g=SSBU}}||March 14th-15th, 2020||25th||7th||{{Sm|Likewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies}}||June 26th, 2021||17th||25th||{{Sm|Khris}} | |{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||17th||25th||{{Sm|Khris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/byoc-2-bring-your-own-controller-the-comeback/details BYOC #2]||July 17th, 2021||13th||4th||{{Sm|Tuxkick}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/byoc-2-bring-your-own-controller-the-comeback/details BYOC #2]||July 17th, 2021||13th||4th||{{Sm|Tuxkick}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/al-64-dragons-lair/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/972890/1540976 AL 64: Dragon's Lair]||July 29th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/al-64-dragons-lair/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/972890/1540976 AL 64: Dragon's Lair]||July 29th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Smash}}||July 31st, 2021||7th||13th||Likewise | |{{Trn|Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||7th||13th||Likewise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/meteor-smash-9-1/event/meteor-smash-9/brackets/981979/1552810 Meteor Smash #9]||August 17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/meteor-smash-9-1/event/meteor-smash-9/brackets/981979/1552810 Meteor Smash #9]||August 17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-9-12-21/event/salty-sunday-8-29-21/brackets/993437/1569482 Salty Sunday 9.12.21]||September 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-9-12-21/event/salty-sunday-8-29-21/brackets/993437/1569482 Salty Sunday 9.12.21]||September 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/galactic-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1002612/1582143 Galactic Clash]||October 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/galactic-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1002612/1582143 Galactic Clash]||October 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|More Power!}}||November 6th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|More Power!|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Barreled V}}||December 4th, 2021||13th||25th||{{Sm|BDC}} | |{{Trn|Double Barreled V|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||13th||25th||{{Sm|BDC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashed-bros-new-years-444-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1038963/1632475 Smashed Bros - New Years]||January 1st, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashed-bros-new-years-444-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1038963/1632475 Smashed Bros - New Years]||January 1st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-get-good/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1082384/1690920 Bourbon State Gaming: Get Good]||March 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-get-good/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1082384/1690920 Bourbon State Gaming: Get Good]||March 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 7}}||March 26th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|Pearly}} | |{{Trn|SOS 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|Pearly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grind-city-300-pot-bonus/event/grind-city-ultimate-singles/brackets/1090829/1702776 Grind City]||April 16th, 2022||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/grind-city-300-pot-bonus/event/grind-city-ultimate-singles/brackets/1090829/1702776 Grind City]||April 16th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Barrel Bash V}}||April 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Barrel Bash V|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lift-off-500-pot-bonuses-feat-zamu-doorstop-skerzo-reeve-1/event/ulltimate-singles/brackets/1091364/1703405 Lift-Off]||May 28th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lift-off-500-pot-bonuses-feat-zamu-doorstop-skerzo-reeve-1/event/ulltimate-singles/brackets/1091364/1703405 Lift-Off]||May 28th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-your-pride-2-500-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles-swt-silver-tier-1/brackets/1140407/1771285 Show Your Pride 2]||June 4th, 2022||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-your-pride-2-500-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles-swt-silver-tier-1/brackets/1140407/1771285 Show Your Pride 2]||June 4th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cavalry-clash-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1099902/1714877 Cavalry Clash #4]||June 18th, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|PAFACLUTCH3R}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cavalry-clash-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1099902/1714877 Cavalry Clash #4]||June 18th, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|PAFACLUTCH3R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand}}||July 30th, 2022||25th||4th||{{Sm|Butter}} | |{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||25th||4th||{{Sm|Butter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||65th||9th||{{Sm|Squiggles}} | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||65th||9th||{{Sm|Squiggles}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XVI 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-28th, 2024||17th / 229||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||