4,324
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with {{Sm|Manda}}'' | :''Not to be confused with {{Sm|Manda}} and {{Sm|Maedakun}}.'' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Maeda | | name = Maeda | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssbu = Ryu | | mainssbu = Ryu | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Ken | | 2ndmainssbu = Ken | ||
| | | sponsor = Team Vegacy | ||
| former sponsors = Paris Gaming School | |||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Lille Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| rankingssbu | | realname = Mallory Fontaine | ||
| realname | | location = Lille, Hauts-de-France | ||
| location | | birthday = 1 | ||
| birthday | | birthmonth = 01 | ||
| birthmonth | | birthyear = 2000 | ||
| birthyear | |||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Maeda''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ryu}} and {{SSBU|Ken}} co-main from Lille, France, and is considered both the best Ryu and Ken player in France. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Lille Power Rankings]] | '''Maeda''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ryu}} and {{SSBU|Ken}} co-main from Lille, France, and is considered both the best Ryu and Ken player in France. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Lille Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 18th on the [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]], and 45th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Jeda}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, {{Sm|Tag}}, and {{Sm|Greward}}. He is {{Sm|Nishinoma}}'s twin. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||1st||5th||{{Sm|Nishinoma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Stade Pokémon|g=SSBU}}||June 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 90: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Maeda_SSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Maeda_SSB Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Hauts-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ken | [[Category:Ken players (SSBU)]] |