71,157
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(46 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Lunamado | |name = Lunamado | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| | |otherssbu = Luigi | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = Bowser | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} | |||
|retiredssbu = Palutena | |retiredssbu = Palutena | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Ike | |2ndretiredssbu = Ike | ||
|moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Falco}} | |moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Falco}} | ||
|alias = ルナマド | |alias = ルナマド | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 53rd | |rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 53rd | ||
|sponsor = TRÊS CORVOS ARIMA | |sponsor = TRÊS CORVOS ARIMA | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lunamado''' (ルナマド) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Lunamado''' (ルナマド) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player with a wide cast of secondary characters who is considered one of the best Mii Brawler and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} players in Japan, and one of the best {{SSBU|Bowser}} and {{SSBU|Luigi}} players in Japan in the early metagame. He is ranked 50th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 53rd on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Yoshidora}}, {{Sm|Tea}}, and {{Sm|Eim}}. His highest rating on [[Smashmate]] was 2,203 and was ranked 15th for the 3rd season. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/jn0ikf5d 【第34回】スマACT] ||July 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/jn0ikf5d 【第34回】スマACT] ||July 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13}}||September 20th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-18/event/round-robin/overview 2nd Kansai Top Round Robin]||November 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2-18/event/round-robin/overview 2nd Kansai Top Round Robin]||November 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kansai TOP Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/yegeuqe7 MaesumaHIT #8]||February 24th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/yegeuqe7 MaesumaHIT #8]||February 24th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 1|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||9th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||7th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||49th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||33rd / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||25th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||193rd / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||97th / 287||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||33rd / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2024||3rd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||33rd / 307||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 144: | Line 204: | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Dark Pit | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Dark Pit players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] |