71,107
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mega Man | |mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Roy | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Joker | ||
|mainssb4 = Mega Man | |mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 11th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 48th | |rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 48th | ||
|realname = Herman Schröer | |realname = Herman Schröer | ||
Line 15: | Line 12: | ||
|country = Netherlands | |country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Loading...''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from the Netherlands, considered one of the best Mega Man players in Europe. Loading... is currently ranked | '''Loading...''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from the Netherlands, considered one of the best Mega Man players in Europe. Loading... is currently ranked 11th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 48th on the [[European Smash Rankings]] and 44th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|eMass}}, {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|iStudying}}, {{Sm|Patrino}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, and {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Loading... was also a {{SSB4|Mega Man}} player, considered the best solo Mega Man player in Europe. Loading... is ranked 48th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 4th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank|Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]. His breakout performance was at {{Trn|Albion 3}}, where he defeated many top European players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Afro Smash}}, and Patrino, ultimately placing 5th. | In {{forwiiu}}, Loading... was also a {{SSB4|Mega Man}} player, considered the best solo Mega Man player in Europe. Loading... is ranked 48th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 4th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank|Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]. His breakout performance was at {{Trn|Albion 3}}, where he defeated many top European players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Afro Smash}}, and Patrino, ultimately placing 5th. | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Stage 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: Civil War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|WRECK-IT MUNDO}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|WRECK-IT MUNDO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 3|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fortuna}}||November 25th, 2017||17th||13th||WRECK-IT MUNDO | |{{Trn|Fortuna|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||17th||13th||WRECK-IT MUNDO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ys}}||April 28th, 2018||7th||5th||WRECK-IT MUNDO | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||7th||5th||WRECK-IT MUNDO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||5th||13th||{{Sm|cyve}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||5th||13th||{{Sm|cyve}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||2nd||WRECK-IT MUNDO | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||2nd||WRECK-IT MUNDO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||9th||7th||WRECK-IT MUNDO | |{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||9th||7th||WRECK-IT MUNDO | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|WRECK-IT MUNDO}} | |{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|WRECK-IT MUNDO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Patrino}} | |{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Patrino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance}}||June 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||25th||5th||Patrino | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||25th||5th||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age}}||August 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||4th||3rd||Patrino | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||4th||3rd||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||49th||Patrino | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||49th||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||5th||Patrino | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||5th||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||1st||Patrino | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||1st||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3}}||February 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neptune RiVer Tribute}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Neptune RiVer Tribute|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||3rd||5th||WRECK-IT MUNDO | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|SKIPPER}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future 2|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||13th / 136||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||33rd / 174||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] |