71,117
edits
(42 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| former sponsor = {{Team|16-Bit Esports}} | | former sponsor = {{Team|16-Bit Esports}} | ||
| crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | | crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| location = Bridgeport, Connecticut | | location = Bridgeport, Connecticut | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
Line 27: | Line 24: | ||
| birthyear = 1991 | | birthyear = 1991 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ling''', formerly known as '''LingLing''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Peach}} player originally from Puerto Rico and currently residing in Connecticut. He is considered one of the best Peach players in the United States and is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Connecticut Ultimate Power Rankings]] | '''Ling''', formerly known as '''LingLing''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Peach}} player originally from Puerto Rico and currently residing in Connecticut. He is considered one of the best Peach players in the United States and is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Connecticut Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 3rd on the [[New England Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He was also formerly ranked 42nd on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6]], 96th on the [[UltRank 2022]], and 71st on the [[OrionRank 2022]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, {{Sm|Tilde}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, and {{Sm|Goblin}}; he has also defeated {{Sm|MuteAce}} with {{SSBU|King Dedede}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Ling was a {{SSB4|Peach}} main. His breakout performance happened at {{Trn|Spring Fighter 2015}}, where he placed 13th, and has since been possibly considered one of the best {{SSB4|Peach}} mains in the United States. His results after {{Trn|Spring Fighter 2015}} have been consistent, like placing 13th at {{Trn|KTAR XV}}, 9th at {{Trn|KTAR XVII}}, and 17th at {{Trn|Shots Fired 2}}, and 13th at {{Trn|Shine 2016}} where he eliminated {{Sm|ANTi}}. Other than ANTi, Ling has taken sets from notable players like {{Sm|Xzax}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Zan}}, {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|AC}}, Light, {{Sm|Tyroy}}, and {{Sm|MattyG}}. Ling was formerly ranked 6th on the [[New England Power Rankings|New England Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, Ling was a {{SSB4|Peach}} main. His breakout performance happened at {{Trn|Spring Fighter 2015}}, where he placed 13th, and has since been possibly considered one of the best {{SSB4|Peach}} mains in the United States. His results after {{Trn|Spring Fighter 2015}} have been consistent, like placing 13th at {{Trn|KTAR XV}}, 9th at {{Trn|KTAR XVII}}, and 17th at {{Trn|Shots Fired 2}}, and 13th at {{Trn|Shine 2016}} where he eliminated {{Sm|ANTi}}. Other than ANTi, Ling has taken sets from notable players like {{Sm|Xzax}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Zan}}, {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|AC}}, Light, {{Sm|Tyroy}}, and {{Sm|MattyG}}. Ling was formerly ranked 6th on the [[New England Power Rankings|New England Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 34: | Line 31: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS]]'''''||July 10th-12th, 2009||121st||6th||{{Sm|Excel_Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Pound 4]]'''||January 16th-18th, 2010||25th||17th||Excel_Zero | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hall of Gaming #9]]||March 10th, 2012||9th||4th||{{Sm|Mikeray}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Super Smash Con 2016]]'''||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||7th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||97th||—||— | |'''''[[Apex 2015]]'''''||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spring Fighter 2015]]||April 11th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[Spring Fighter 2015]]||April 11th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XII}}||June 6th, 2015||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision XII|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XIII]]||July 12th, 2015||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Chibo}} | |[[KTAR XIII]]||July 12th, 2015||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Chibo}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
|[[GUMS 6]]||February 28th, 2016||5th||4th||Ntarps | |[[GUMS 6]]||February 28th, 2016||5th||4th||Ntarps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 9th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|C3PO}} | |'''[[Shots Fired 2]]'''||March 9th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|C3PO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do or DI]]||March 11th-13th, 2016||13th||7th||C3PO | |[[Do or DI]]||March 11th-13th, 2016||13th||7th||C3PO | ||
Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|S@nT}} | |'''''[[CEO 2016]]'''''||June 24th-26th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|S@nT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06282016SSB4 S@X 156]||June 28th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06282016SSB4 S@X 156]||June 28th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-6/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/36299 Invasion 6]||July 2nd, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Actual Garbage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||33rd||{{Sm|Snakeee}} | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2016]]'''''||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||33rd||{{Sm|Snakeee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 94: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashadelphia-ii/brackets/15309/57146/186519 Smashadelphia II]||September 11th, 2016||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mr.E}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashadelphia-ii/brackets/15309/57146/186519 Smashadelphia II]||September 11th, 2016||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mr.E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||25th||Kogarasuma | |'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||25th||Kogarasuma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Biddy}} | |[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Biddy}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 108: | ||
|[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||5th||1st||Light | |[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||5th||1st||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||65th||Light | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||65th||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The True King]]||January 28th, 2017||25th||3rd||Kogarasuma | |[[The True King]]||January 28th, 2017||25th||3rd||Kogarasuma | ||
Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
|[[Undiscovered Realm Comic Con]]||April 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Undiscovered Realm Comic Con]]||April 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sea-crest-smash/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sea-crest-smash/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127950 Sea Crest Smash]||April 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||7th||13th||{{Sm|Taisa}} | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||7th||13th||{{Sm|Taisa}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 126: | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition83 Ignition #83]||May 17th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Master JJ}} | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition83 Ignition #83]||May 17th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Master JJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/outfoxx-d-again-ft-dizzkidboogie-6wx-400-pot-bonus/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/outfoxx-d-again-ft-dizzkidboogie-6wx-400-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127819 OUTFOXX'D AGAIN]||May 20th, 2017||3rd||5th||{{Sm|colinies}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/insurrectionxix Insurrection XIX]||May 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/insurrectionxix Insurrection XIX]||May 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 124: | Line 134: | ||
|[http://dcesportslans.challonge.com/fantasticsmash54 Fantastic Smash 54]||June 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://dcesportslans.challonge.com/fantasticsmash54 Fantastic Smash 54]||June 14th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |'''''[[CEO 2017]]'''''||June 16th-18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06132017SSBWiiU S@X 207]||June 20th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06132017SSBWiiU S@X 207]||June 20th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
|[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||25th||3rd||MattyG | |[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||25th||3rd||MattyG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/onslaught-85/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/onslaught-85/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/141441 Onslaught 85]||July 11th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Chavo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|HazMatt}} | |'''''[[Shine 2017]]'''''||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|HazMatt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super FamiCon 2017]]||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|JKid}} | |[[Super FamiCon 2017]]||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|JKid}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 156: | ||
|[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gums-20-resurrection-of-gums/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gums-20-resurrection-of-gums/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/166820 GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS]||May 12th, 2018||5th||9th||Actual Garbage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||9th||Xion | |{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||9th||Xion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Overclocked III]]||July 14th, 2018||17th||3rd||Raffi-X | |[[Overclocked III]]||July 14th, 2018||17th||3rd||Raffi-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xvi/ | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xvi/event/singles/brackets/313494 Xenosaga XVI]||August 18th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Ameba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||17th||Raffi-X | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||17th||Raffi-X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 171: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}||January 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/leffen-s-polar-plunge/details Leffen's Polar Plunge]||February 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/leffen-s-polar-plunge/details Leffen's Polar Plunge]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Pelca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-14/events SYNTHESIS 14]||March 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-14/events SYNTHESIS 14]||March 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Strawhatt Luffy}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Strawhatt Luffy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-for-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-ssbu-singles/brackets/502597/867733/ Bum's Birthday Bash 2019]||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Sinji}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/synthesis-22/event/ultimate-singles/overview Synthesis 22]||May 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/synthesis-23/event/ultimate-singles/overview Synthesis 23]||May 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Scot}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||25th||{{Sm|Goblin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||9th||4th||Scot | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|EKING}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-309/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/612564/1012680 S@X 309]||July 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||9th||9th||Strawhatt Luffy | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Don}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|SMB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||SMB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||13th||SMB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|MiLe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Retro Rumble 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Phantom|p=Connecticut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|First Attack 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 26th-27th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Lee%}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||5th||SMB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019}}|| | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia @ Gifts for Gamers 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||5th||9th||{{Sm|Master J.J.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||5th||{{Sm|Esé}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Yohma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||13th||13th||{{Sm|DOOM!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (2)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wi-Fi is SS-Tier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Block'd In|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||9th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Times Union Esports Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||5th||2nd||{{Sm|BlitzLuigy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Collective 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Projects Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MechaCon Omega|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||3rd||7th||Master J.J. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||7th||4th||Scot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Grind 156|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||3rd||7th||{{Sm|bran}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|First Attack 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|Comet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Chase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||25th||3rd||{{Sm|DM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Stretch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||25th||9th||Stretch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||2nd||4th||DM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|Board The Platforms!|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mash Harder 3|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||1st||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|ApolloKage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||25th||9th||{{Sm|MPg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|AlanDiss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||17th||3rd||{{Sm|LA GRIMACE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northeast NA 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch | |{{Trn|The Grind 201 - Pre-Glitch Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||17th||17th||{{Sm|Beef}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|First Attack 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Blink Respawn 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Encore Smash Holiday Monthly|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Winter Clash 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Gabs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||13th||25th||{{Sm|Bobo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Almost Pro at PAX East 2023 Arena|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-25th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 4|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||3rd / 127||5th / 22||BlitzLuigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||17th / 219||—||— | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||2nd / 240||5th / 55||MPg | |||
|- | |||
{| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||49th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||5th / 567||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||13th / 396||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mecha Noodle Bar, Round 2!|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||5th / 61||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|First Attack 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||5th / 133||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLINK RESPAWN 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||3rd / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultra HoG 1|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||5th / 86||9th / 16||{{Sm|GatiGod}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||49th / 891||33rd / 130||DM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XVI 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-28th, 2024||3rd / 229||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||5th / 196||5th / 47||{{Sm|Juanpi}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 389: | Line 438: | ||
|[[Brick Smash]]||July 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[[Brick Smash]]||July 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|First Attack 2015}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||49th||2nd||{{Sm|S@nt}} | |{{Trn|First Attack 2015|g=SSBM}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||49th||2nd||{{Sm|S@nt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Undiscovered Realm Comic Con]]||April 8th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Undiscovered Realm Comic Con]]||April 8th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 408: | Line 457: | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede | [[Category:King Dedede players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Daisy | [[Category:Daisy players (SSBU)]] |