71,128
edits
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Bayonetta | |mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |2ndmainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[British Columbia Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssb4 = [[British Columbia Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 11th | |rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 11th | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lemmon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from British Columbia who formerly played {{SSBU|Daisy}}. He is considered the best Joker player in Canada and is currently ranked 3rd on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings#Ultimate|British Columbia Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 11th on the [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]. Lemmon has defeated players such as {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm| | '''Lemmon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from British Columbia who formerly played {{SSBU|Daisy}}. He is considered the best Joker player in Canada and is currently ranked 3rd on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings#Ultimate|British Columbia Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 11th on the [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]. Lemmon has defeated players such as {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Ouch!?}}, {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Gorioka}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Captain L}}, and {{Sm|ANTi}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Lemmon co-mained {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} and {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}}. He is ranked 5th on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings]] and has defeated Captain L, Big D, Tickle, {{Sm|Len}}, and {{Sm|Firefly}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Lemmon co-mained {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} and {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}}. He is ranked 5th on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings]] and has defeated Captain L, Big D, Tickle, {{Sm|Len}}, and {{Sm|Firefly}}. | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 2}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Vortigon}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 2|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Vortigon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion}}||November 11th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Grade}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Grade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3}}||May 5th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Kantrip}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 3|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Kantrip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascade 2}}||July 28th 2018||7th||4th||Kantrip | |{{Trn|Cascade 2|g=SSB4}}||July 28th 2018||7th||4th||Kantrip | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever}}||November 10th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Tickle}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever|g=SSB4}}||November 10th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Tickle}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|LetsTickle}} | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|LetsTickle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Duwang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||33rd||5th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||33rd||5th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Trinity 2019}}||April 27th, 2019||5th||2nd||LetsTickle | |{{Trn|Trinity 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||5th||2nd||LetsTickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019}}||June 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||5th||4th||Tickle | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||5th||4th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VORTEX}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||4th||Tickle | |{{Trn|VORTEX|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||5th||4th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||49th||Duwang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Big D}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OctoBair}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||1st||Tickle | |{{Trn|OctoBair|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||1st||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||7th||13th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||7th||13th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Prairie Pummel}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||1st||3rd||Big D | |{{Trn|SKL: Prairie Pummel|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||1st||3rd||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BashFest 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|BashFest 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Cup 2020: UBC vs SFU}}||March 1st, 2020||3rd||2nd||Tickle | |{{Trn|Cascadia Cup 2020: UBC vs SFU|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||3rd||2nd||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MSG Invitational}}||June 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|MSG Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||5th||5th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||5th||5th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||49th||7th||{{Sm|White Nova}} | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||49th||7th||{{Sm|White Nova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mairch}}||March 27th, 2022||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Exodia}} | |{{Trn|Mairch|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Exodia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||5th||5th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||5th||5th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X}}||April 30th, 2022||1st||5th||Tickle | |{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||1st||5th||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4}}||May 14th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|SpamCop}} | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|SpamCop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh}}||May 15th, 2022||4th||1st||Tickle | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||4th||1st||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Grandslam 6}}||July 17th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|nervy}} | |{{Trn|Grandslam 6|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|nervy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Border Brawl!}}||August 27th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Tickle | |{{Trn|Border Brawl!|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Tickle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cascadia Clash|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 7}}||September 11th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Machu}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 7|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Machu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 5}}||October 15th, 2022||33rd||2nd||Machu | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||33rd||2nd||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8}}||November 6th, 2022||4th||9th||Machu | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||4th||9th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||9th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Path to Glory}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Path to Glory|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||7th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 9}}||December 11th, 2022||9th||1st||Machu | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 9|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||9th||1st||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 10}}||January 15th, 2023||7th||7th||{{Sm|Seesaw}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 10|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||7th||7th||{{Sm|Seesaw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11}}||March 5th, 2023||13th||5th||Machu | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||13th||5th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||9th||Ludo | |{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||9th||Ludo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||65th||5th||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12}}||May 7th, 2023||2nd||9th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 12|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||2nd||9th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||49th||17th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta}}||May 27th, 2023||1st||2nd||Machu | |{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||1st||2nd||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES}}||July 9th, 2023||17th / 177||4th / 27||Machu | |{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||17th / 177||4th / 27||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 13}}||July 16th, 2023||5th / 176||5th / 40||{{Sm|Armadillo}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 13|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||5th / 176||5th / 40||{{Sm|Armadillo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||9th / 132||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||49th / 567||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Keep it Chill 5: FIGHT!}}||September 23rd, 2023||17th / 96||1st / 26||{{Sm|JDV}} | |{{Trn|Keep it Chill 5: FIGHT!|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||17th / 96||1st / 26||{{Sm|JDV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Empty Hop}}||September 30th-October 1st, 2023||1st / 111||1st / 18||Machu | |{{Trn|Empty Hop|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 1st, 2023||1st / 111||1st / 18||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||65th / 507||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||65th / 507||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 143||3rd / 30||Machu | |{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 143||3rd / 30||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023}}||December 2nd, 2023||3rd / 160||1st / 32||Machu | |{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||3rd / 160||1st / 32||Machu | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||2nd / 124||1st / 27||Machu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||129th / 1,506||17th / 302||Ludo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SFU SMASH: BOBC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2024||5th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||9th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||13th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||17th / 494||17th / 98||{{Sm|BassMage}} | |||
|} | |} | ||