71,251
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(61 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Lax | | name = Lax | ||
| mainssbu = Chrom | | mainssbu = Chrom | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Sora | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Roy | ||
| alias = ラックス | | alias = ラックス | ||
| | | sponsor = LiveDuo_Gaming | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 117th | |||
| location = Kantō | | location = Kantō | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lax''' (ラックス) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Chrom}} player from Japan | '''Lax''' (ラックス) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Chrom}} player with {{SSBU|Sora}} and {{SSBU|Roy}} secondaries from Japan who is the best Chrom player in the world since 2023, having taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|MASA}}, {{Sm|Paseriman}}, {{Sm|Omuatsu}}, and {{Sm|Doramigi}}. Lax was ranked 23rd on the 15th [[smashmate]] SP season. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5299/ Maesuma #222]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5299/ Maesuma #222]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5535/ Tamisuma SP #272]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5535/ Tamisuma SP #272]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6331/ Tamisuma SP #290]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 27th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6331/ Tamisuma SP #290]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 27th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/7417/ Tamisuma SP #315]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/7417/ Tamisuma SP #315]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8165/ Maesuma #272]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8165/ Maesuma #272]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9516/ Tamisuma SP #365]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9516/ Tamisuma SP #365]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Shinmai}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Shinmai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/11078/ Maesuma #326]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/11078/ Maesuma #326]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 9|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gekokujo 4|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||2nd / 56||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||25th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||2nd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 5|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||5th / 122||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||3rd / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 2|g=SSBU}}||August 19th, 2023||5th / 97||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||17th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||33rd / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 38|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2023||3rd / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||7th / 199||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||33rd / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||49th / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||25th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||25th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||33rd / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||13th / 158||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||25th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||33rd / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||33rd / 159||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||17th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||17th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/47330/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/72743/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/82005/ | *[https://smashmate.net/user/47330/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/82932/ | *[https://smashmate.net/user/82005/ 3rd Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/82932/ 4th Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Lax_Swordsman Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Lax_Swordsman Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Chrom | [[Category:Chrom players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Sora players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |