56,648
edits
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added L-T's tournament data from Deflagration.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = L-T | ||
| mainssb4 | | alias = Loutre-Tear | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbb = R.O.B. | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbb = Snake | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| realname | | otherssb4 = Marth | ||
| location | | mainssbu = Snake | ||
| country | | rankingssb4 = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
| realname = Taoufiq Senhaji | |||
| location = Brussels | |||
| country = Belgium | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''L-T''' is a top Belgian Brawl, Smash 4 and Ultimate player. He mains R.O.B. and Snake in Brawl, Mega Man in Smash 4 and Snake in | |||
'''L-T''' is a top Belgian ''[[Brawl]]'', ''[[Smash 4]]'', and ''[[Ultimate]]'' player. He mains {{SSBB|R.O.B.}} and {{SSBB|Snake}} in ''Brawl'', {{SSB4|Mega Man}} in ''Smash 4'', and {{SSBU|Snake}} in ''Ultimate''. He has taken sets off of {{Sm|Tag}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, {{Sm|Eddy}}, {{Sm|TriM}}, {{Sm|Yatta}}, {{Sm|Agito}}, {{Sm|gulbutron}}, and {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}} in ''Ultimate''. He is ranked 2nd in ''Ultimate'' and ended ''Smash 4'' with a 4th place on the [[Belgium Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{results|Brawl}} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||97th||25th||Yiazmat Goth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|talent.io|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||33rd||9th||Yiazmat Goth | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Deflagration|g=SSB4}}||February 2nd-4th, 2018||17th||7th||Yiazmat Goth | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-2-redemption/event/1v1/overview Show me your moves #2: Redemption]||March 10th, 2018||25th / 66||1st / 26||Yiazmat Goth | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-li-ge-tournament/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash at Liège Tournament]||March 31st, 2018||1st / 29||1st / 11||Yiazmat Goth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||25th||4th||Yiazmat Goth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/andromeda-1/event/smash-4-singles/overview Andromeda]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||5th / 40||4th /13||Yiazmat Goth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-li-ge-tournament-2/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash at Liège Tournament #2]||June 30th, 2018||4th / 31||1st / 10||Yiazmat Goth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-9-hollywood-edition-1/event/wanted-singles/overview WANTED 9 : Hollywood Edition]||July 28th, 2018||25th / 84||7th / 22||Yiazmat Goth | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-li-ge-tournament-5/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash at Liège Tournament #5]||October 27th, 2018||4th / 45||1st / 17||Yiazmat Goth | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashkamp-brussels/event/wii-u-singles/overview SmashKamp Brussels]||November 24th, 2018||5th / 48||1st /16||Yiazmat Goth | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Bros Ultimate at Liège|g=SSBU}}||December 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-li-ge-tournament-6/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash at Liège Tournament #6]||January 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-liege-tournament-7/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash at Liège Tournament #7]||February 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-saison-2-chapitre-4-les-frangins-de-la-lorraine-1/event/single-1vs1/overview Wanted: Saison 2 Chapitre 4: Les Fragins de la Lorraine]||February 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/welcome-to-the-zoo-gorillas-in-new-york/event/ultimate-singles/overview Welcome to the Zoo: Gorillas in New York]||March 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-saison-2-chapitre-7-nikita-edition-1/event/single-1vs1/overview Wanted: Saison 2 Chapitre 7: Nikita Edition]||April 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||9th||{{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/e-wanted-saison-2-chapitre-12-invasion-of-belgium/event/1-vs-1-single/overview Wanted: Saison 2 Chapitre 12: Invasion of Belgium]||June 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Inter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th / 130||5th / 31||Yiazmat Goth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||—||4th||Yiazmat Goth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 92: | ||
[[Category:Belgian smashers]] | [[Category:Belgian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |