56,648
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kyou''' (きょう) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Japan. Kyou has defeated players such as {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|Rattsu}}, {{Sm|DIO}}, {{Sm|Lickey}}, {{Sm| | '''Kyou''' (きょう) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Japan. Kyou has defeated players such as {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Rattsu}}, {{Sm|DIO}}, {{Sm|Lickey}}, {{Sm|Ryuoh}}, and {{Sm|Mikimatsu}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/uxvz151u Poyosuma #32]||October 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/uxvz151u Poyosuma #32]||October 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shinosuma82 Shinosuma #82]||July 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shinosuma82 Shinosuma #82]||July 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smash_cruise_tournament_3 Smash Cruise 3]||December 10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 26|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2023||13th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshigaya Smash -Kai-|g=SSBU}}||June 24th, 2023||33rd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||9th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||49th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 38|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2023||7th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 5|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||9th / 66||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||3rd / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||25th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ikesuma 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 111: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/nk99427039 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/nk99427039 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] |