56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kukul''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina that mains {{SSBU|Link}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like | '''Kukul''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina that mains {{SSBU|Link}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Stryfe}}, {{Sm|Nano}}, {{Sm|GnZ}}, {{Sm|EliteG}}, {{Sm|Melody}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}} and {{Sm|Konkreto}} in online tournaments. In Offline tournaments, Kukul was able to defeat players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, {{Sm|Conia}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Baki}}, {{Sm|KPC}}, and {{Sm|Doku}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/667bymth Coin Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/667bymth Coin Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e9gyuhk0 Coin Cup #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e9gyuhk0 Coin Cup #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Vtr_Lag_Union_1 VTR Lag Union #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Vtr_Lag_Union_1 VTR Lag Union #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd-24th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_2 VTR Lag Union #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_2 VTR Lag Union #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-6-1/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 7th-8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_3 VTR Lag Union #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_3 VTR Lag Union #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5d5s4htd Walama Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5d5s4htd Walama Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-8/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st-22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vtr_on_lag_5 VTR Lag Union #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vtr_on_lag_5 VTR Lag Union #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/odtwt19 ODT Weekly Online #20]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/odtwt19 ODT Weekly Online #20]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-9/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th-29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th-9th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th-9th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Training Stage 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Training Stage 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-3/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash - Online Warriors #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries1 GNZ SERIES #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries1 GNZ SERIES #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-12/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #12]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-13/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/walama-cup-6/event/singles/overview Walama Cup #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries3 GNZ SERIES #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries3 GNZ SERIES #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG3 Training Stage 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG3 Training Stage 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries5 GNZ SERIES #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries5 GNZ SERIES #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/walama-cup-7/event/singles/overview Walama Cup #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th-16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-14/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 17th-18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-4-1/event/smash-chronicles-4/overview Smash Chronicles 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG4 Training Stage 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG4 Training Stage 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-5/event/smash-chronicles-5/overview Smash Chronicles 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG5 Training Stage 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG5 Training Stage 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE2 Cyrano Luck League Express 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE2 Cyrano Luck League Express 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE4 Cyrano Luck League Express 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 15th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE4 Cyrano Luck League Express 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 15th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-6/event/smash-chronicles-6/overview Smash Chronicles 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLEME2 Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLEME2 Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coincup-16/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #16]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 20th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE6 Cyrano Luck League Express 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE6 Cyrano Luck League Express 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG6 Training Stage 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG6 Training Stage 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gnz-series-last-chance-qualifier/event/singles/overview GNZ SERIES Last Chance Qualifier]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 24th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/popi-army-series/event/popi-army-series/overview POPI ARMY SERIES]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE8 Cyrano Luck League Express 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE8 Cyrano Luck League Express 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE9 Cyrano Luck League Express 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE9 Cyrano Luck League Express 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/edoliyn-cup-2-ahora-con-stream/event/edoliyn-cup-2/overview EdoliYn Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th-5th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/edoliyn-cup-4-edicion-viejito-pasquero-dame-un-pc-gamer/event/edoliyn-cup-4/overview EdoliYn Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-1-season-2-1/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #1 Season 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||Nocember 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE10 Cyrano Luck League Express 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE10 Cyrano Luck League Express 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE11 Cyrano Luck League Express 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE11 Cyrano Luck League Express 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-2/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th-14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-3/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE14 Cyrano Luck League Express 14]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE14 Cyrano Luck League Express 14]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-5/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CDrFlash1 Coliseo Flash Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CDrFlash1 Coliseo Flash Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-6/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-9/event/smash-chronicles-9/overview Smash Chronicles 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 13th-14th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE16 Cyrano Luck League Express 16]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE16 Cyrano Luck League Express 16]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/popi-army-series-express/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Popi Army Series: Express!]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cyrano-luck-league-19/event/ultimate-singles/overview Cyrano Luck League 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/odt-weekly-27-2/event/singles/overview ODT Weekly #27]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 3rd-4th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cyrano-luck-league-20/event/ultimate-singles/overview Cyrano Luck League 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 5th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 168: | Line 167: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
Line 185: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub78 Smash Club #78]||February 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub98 Smash Club #98]||July 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th||9th||Zaji | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||15th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 248: | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |