71,133
edits
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|otherssb4 = Lucina | |otherssb4 = Lucina | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Samus | |2ndotherssb4 = Samus | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssbu = [[Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|Nevermore International}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Nevermore International}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kobe''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} player with a {{SSBU|Lucina}} secondary from Florida who is considered one of the best Young Link players in United States along with {{Sm|Toast}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Central Florida Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm| | '''Kobe''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} player with a {{SSBU|Lucina}} secondary from Florida who is considered one of the best Young Link players in United States along with {{Sm|Toast}} and {{Sm|skittles|p=Iowa}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Central Florida Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Kola}}, {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, and {{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Lsarereal}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Lsarereal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Super Smash Brothers Ultimate Kick-off Party Overnight Extravaganza!}}||December 8th-9th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Temptation}} | |{{Trn|The Super Smash Brothers Ultimate Kick-off Party Overnight Extravaganza!|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-9th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Temptation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||13th||13th||Temptation | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||13th||13th||Temptation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||65th||Temptation | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||65th||Temptation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th||13th||Temptation | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th||13th||Temptation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur}}||October 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Waldo}} | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Waldo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For 95}}||November 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For 95|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th||9th||Waldo | |{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th||9th||Waldo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||3rd||Waldo | |{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||3rd||Waldo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shell Shock}}||February 8th, 2020||3rd||7th||Temptation | |{{Trn|Shell Shock|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||3rd||7th||Temptation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4}}||February 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets}} | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|Benny&TheJets}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Goblin}} | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Goblin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup}}||June 26th, 2021||9th||3rd||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | |{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||9th||3rd||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Pellonian}} | |{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Pellonian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||17th||9th||MuteAce | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||17th||9th||MuteAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||49th||5th||MuteAce | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||49th||5th||MuteAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Secret Wars}}||August 5th-6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Secret Wars|g=SSBU}}||August 5th-6th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||97th||Phuzix | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||97th||Phuzix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Peabnut}} | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Peabnut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||17th||{{Sm|bumblebella!}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||17th||{{Sm|bumblebella!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||33rd||5th||MuteAce | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||33rd||5th||MuteAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||3rd||Benny&TheJets | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||3rd||Benny&TheJets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th / 774||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash The Coast II|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||3rd / 76||2nd / 15||{{Sm|POM}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BATTLE FOR THE SOUTH 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||7th / 136||1st / 21||Peabnut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE du CFL|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||1st / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||17th / 536||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||2nd / 428||17th / 30||bumblebella! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||17th / 513||2nd / 85||MuteAce | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||13th / 240||4th / 55||{{Sm|MVD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||13th / 717||9th / 129||Goblin | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|"Lit"vitational|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2023||13th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||33rd / 174||4th / 33||MuteAce | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||33rd / 387||17th / 73||Phuzix | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||33rd / 244||13th / 54||{{Sm|CrowZ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||17th / 284||5th / 48||Phuzix | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||9th / 130||Phuzix | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||33rd / 225||25th / 49||MuteAce | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 143: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Young Link | [[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |