71,255
edits
m (never beat Raito in Smash 4; user who added Raito meant for it to be Ultimate) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = ONCE, WYW, TA, TSM | | former crews = ONCE, WYW, TA, TSM | ||
| rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| alias = Soulimar | | alias = Soulimar | ||
| realname = Mario Marckwordt | | realname = Mario Marckwordt | ||
| location = | | location = Colorado | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Klaatu''', formerly known as '''Soulimar''', is an ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Olimar}} player from Sacramento, California, who is currently residing in | '''Klaatu''', formerly known as '''Soulimar''', is an ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Olimar}} player from Sacramento, California, who is currently residing in Colorado. He is considered to be the best Olimar main in [[NorCal]] and one of the best Olimar mains in the United States. He has notable wins over {{Sm|Xzax}}, {{Sm|Sho}}, {{Sm|SS}}, {{Sm|AC}}, {{Sm|Zenyou}}, and {{Sm|Legit}}. He was formerly ranked 13th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', Klaatu is also an {{SSBU|Olimar}} main, and is also considered one of the best Olimar players in the United States. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Raito}} and {{Sm|Abadango}}. | In ''[[Ultimate]]'', Klaatu is also an {{SSBU|Olimar}} main, and is also considered one of the best Olimar players in the United States. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Raito}} and {{Sm|Abadango}}. | ||
Line 242: | Line 240: | ||
|'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 2018}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Legit | |{{Trn|Rise 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 251: | Line 249: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-109/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/485286/846919 Gamerz Rebooted #109]||December 21st, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|Teb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Teb | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-110/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/492211/855335 Gamerz Rebooted #110]||December 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-112/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/507398/873297 Gamerz Rebooted #112]||January 11th, 2019||1st||2nd||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-113/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/518033/886207 Gamerz Rebooted #113]||January 18th, 2019||2nd||4th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-114/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/525446/895232 Gamerz Rebooted #114]||January 25th, 2019||2nd||1st||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||13th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-117/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/543809/920773 Gamerz Rebooted #117]||February 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||3rd / 154||3rd / 31||{{Sm|Legit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||25th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||2nd||4th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||49th||5th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||7th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||25th||25th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||49th||13th||{{Sm|Lui$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||17th||{{Sm|varun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||April 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||May 24th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||June 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-20/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/951162/1511066 The Paper Plate #20]||June 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-20/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/951162/1511066 The Paper Plate #20]||June 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-23/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/960039/1523556 The Paper Plate #23]||July 3rd, 2021||5th||1st||{{Sm|JEFFsoBOMB}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-23/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/960039/1523556 The Paper Plate #23]||July 3rd, 2021||5th||1st||{{Sm|JEFFsoBOMB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B2R Full Bloom 1}}||August 22nd, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|B2R Full Bloom 1|g=SSBU}}||August 22nd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||17th||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Scend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||65th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||7th||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||17th||25th||{{Sm|Moonboyjosh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||17th||Moonboyjosh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tournament:Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles_2|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 Arcadian]]||October 27th, 2023||13th / 130||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||97th / 387||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||193rd / 710||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||65th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||257th / 1,506||49th / 302||{{Sm|Twan|p=NorCal}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 336: | Line 342: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Colorado smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Olimar players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Olimar players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] |