56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = kkp | | name = kkp | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''kkp''' is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' Fox main. He | '''kkp''' (かきぴー) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' Fox main. He was previously ranked 16th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2017]]. He most notably has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|aMSa}}, {{Sm|Sheik}}, {{Sm|K.F}}, {{Sm|Sanne}}, {{Sm|s-Royal}}, {{Sm|Plata}}, {{Sm|Pao}}, {{Sm|Watch}} and {{Sm|Remen}}. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/1stresult Battle GateWay 1]||June 29th, 2013||15th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/2ndresult Battle GateWay 2]||August 4th, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/3rdresult Battle GateWay 3]||October 13th, 2013||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dx.smashbr0s.com/info/【結果】第4回北日本大会結果/ NINJA4]||March 28th-30th, 2014||13th||9th||{{Sm|Plata}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/4thresult Battle GateWay 4]||June 14th, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/5thresult Battle GateWay 5]||August 31st, 2014||17th||—||— | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/5thresult Battle GateWay 5]||August 31st, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 6|g=SSBM}}||December 13th-14th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/7thresult Battle GateWay 7]||March 3rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/7thresult Battle GateWay 7]||March 3rd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/8thresult Battle GateWay 8]||August 9th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/8thresult Battle GateWay 8]||August 9th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{Trn|CrazyHand 2015|g=SSBM}}||August 14th-15th, 2015||17th||9th||Plata | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015_winter/ CrazyHand Winter 2015]||December 26th-27th, 2015||13th||4th||{{Sm|Da-Yoshi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 9|g=SSBM}}||January 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh Battle GateWay 10]||March 26, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Shippu}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016 CrazyHand 2016]||May 3rd-4th, 2016||13th||5th||Plata | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway11a Battle GateWay 11]||June 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/battlegateway11a Battle GateWay 11]||June 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 33: | Line 48: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway14 Battle GateWay 14]||January 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/battlegateway14 Battle GateWay 14]||January 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 15}}||March 5, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle GateWay 15|g=SSBM}}||March 5, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2017 CrazyHand 2017]||May 5th-6th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Zoma}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway16 Battle GateWay 16]||May 28th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/battlegateway16 Battle GateWay 16]||May 28th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Kurobra5DX Kurobura 5]||June 10th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/BGW17 Battle GateWay 17]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/BGW17 Battle GateWay 17]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 7th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 7th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee2 JAT2]||February 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Another Tournament 4|g=SSBM}}||March 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JATMelee8 JAT8]||March 29th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee11 JAT11]||April 19th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JATMelee15 JAT15]||May 24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee16 JAT16]||June 7th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee19 JAT19]||June 28th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee20 JAT20]||July 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee21 JAT21]||July 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/jat23 JAT23]||July 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/2a1uvus6 JAT24]||August 23rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/3/event/melee-singles-vs/brackets/321814 Amaterasu 3]||August 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/cgiowj00 JAT25]||August 30th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/2omx8xqf JAT26]||September 6th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/Jat29 JAT29]||October 4th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JAT36 JAT36]||November 22nd, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JAT39 JAT39]||December 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JATF JAT Final]||January 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] |