71,157
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(75 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = Kiwi.jpg | |image = Kiwi.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Pac-Man | |mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
|mainssb4 = Pac-Man | |mainssb4 = Pac-Man | ||
|otherssb4 = Mewtwo | |otherssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
|mainssbb = Kirby | |mainssbb = Kirby | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = Club Smash, Fisher College | ||
| | |former sponsors = Flash Point | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[Connecticut Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| | |rankingssbb = [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]]: HM | ||
|realname = Emily Wajda | |realname = Emily Wajda | ||
| birthday = 10 | |||
| birthmonth = 1 | |||
| birthyear = 1997 | |||
|location = Connecticut | |location = Connecticut | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kiwi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} main from Connecticut, considered the best Pac-Man in the state. She has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Mr E}}, {{Sm|LingLing}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|Jw}}, {{Sm|DM}}, and {{Sm|Magister}}. She | '''Kiwi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} main from Connecticut, considered the best Pac-Man in the state. She has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Mr E}}, {{Sm|LingLing}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|Jw}}, {{Sm|DM}}, and {{Sm|Magister}}. She is currently ranked 6th on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Connecticut Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Kiwi was also a {{SSB4|Pac-Man}} main. She was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]], and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Craftis}}, {{Sm|Scot!}}, {{Sm|AerialAce}}, and {{Sm|THUNDER}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Kiwi was also a {{SSB4|Pac-Man}} main. She was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]], and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Craftis}}, {{Sm|Scot!}}, {{Sm|AerialAce}}, and {{Sm|THUNDER}}. | ||
In other ''Smash'' games, Kiwi played {{SSBB|Kirby}} in ''Brawl''. | In other ''Smash'' games, Kiwi played {{SSBB|Kirby}} in ''Brawl'' and has a win over {{Sm|ADHD}}. She is currently an honorable mention on the [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKTAR}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/collision-v-results.327341/ Collision V]||September 1st, 2012||17th||7th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/collision-v-results.327341/ Collision V]||September 1st, 2012||17th||7th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||?||17th||Bizkit | |'''[[SKTAR 2]]'''||August 3rd-4th, 2013||?||17th||Bizkit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-18/details Invasion 18]||August 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||17th||7th||Bizkit | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSBB}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||17th||7th||Bizkit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2}}||March 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBB}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-on-the-hill/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/11708/85824 Super Smash on the Hill]||April 16th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2016}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||49th||9th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||49th||9th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-9/details Invasion 9]||October 22nd, 2016||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Pugwest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Sinji}} | |{{Trn|ALPHA|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Sinji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||65th||{{Sm|KassandraNova}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||65th||{{Sm|KassandraNova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Port}} | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSB4}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Port}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-16/details Invasion 16]||June 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-18/details Invasion 18]||August 5th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|AerialAce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||65th||KassandraNova | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||65th||KassandraNova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||33rd||Pelca | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||33rd||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/onslaught-100/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/165956/440451 Onslaught 100]||October 24th, 2017||17th||3rd||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-20/details Invasion 20]||November 7th, 2017||17th||5th||AerialAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-championship/details Invasion Championship]||November 25th, 2017||13th||13th||AerialAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/liberty-walk-dx-1/details Liberty Walk DX]||April 14th-15th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th 2018||65th||7th||{{Sm|yeti}} | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||65th||7th||{{Sm|yeti}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-4/details SYNTHESIS 4]||December 30th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Chavo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-5/details SYNTHESIS 5]||January 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-6/details SYNTHESIS 6]||January 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||13th||9th||Chavo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-12/details SYNTHESIS 12]||February 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Kogarasuma}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT GamerCon 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||2nd||Kogarasuma | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/synthesis-17-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/494687/858090 SYNTHESIS 17]||April 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/synthesis-18/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/564083/947333 SYNTHESIS 18]||April 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|Sinji}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Xion}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/synthesis-31/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/572629/959225 SYNTHESIS 31]||July 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||5th||5th|||Kogarasuma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||7th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Retro Rumble 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||7th||3rd||Pelca | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||19th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|New England Three Houses Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 8th-10th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Phantom|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Laid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 3 - A New Era|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|Riot}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-18/details Juice Box 18]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-19/details Juice Box 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kirbstomped-2/events Kirbstomped 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 24th, 2021||5th||4th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||2nd||SuperGirlKels | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||—||7th||SuperGirlKels | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||9th||3rd||Pelca | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||4th||3rd||Pelca | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||25th||2nd||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||3rd||SuperGirlKels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|Esé}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||25th||13th||Sinji | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||65th||{{Sm|Elegant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||33rd||7th||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||129th||65th||DadKiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||65th||7th||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||33rd||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||97th||13th||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||25th||1st||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Almost Pro at PAX East 2023 Arena|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||33rd||5th||{{Sm|ApolloKage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||5th / 567||{{Sm|Ling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||193rd / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||49th / 196||1st / 47||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2024||65th / 374||9th / 63||SuperGirlKels | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 208: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/KiwiBurdie Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/2850/kiwi SSBWorld | *[https://www.twitch.tv/Kiwi_Justice Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/2850/kiwi SSBWorld profile] | |||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] |