56,648
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Kingtoon | | name = Kingtoon | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbb = Toon Link | | mainssbb = Toon Link | ||
| | | otherssbb = Kirby | ||
| former crews = | | mainpm = Charizard | ||
| | | former crews = UFB | ||
| rankingssbb = | |||
| realname = | | realname = Kenneth Elston | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = 12 | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = 12 | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = 1991 | ||
| location = | | location = Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kingtoon''' is a [[smasher]] who [[main]]s {{SSBB|Toon Link}}. | '''Kingtoon''' is a [[smasher]] who [[main]]s {{SSBB|Toon Link}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. He was formerly ranked 81st on the [[2014 SSBBRank]] and has wins over {{Sm|Seibrik}}, {{Sm|False}}, {{Sm|DKwill}}, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|Shadow}}, and {{Sm|Fatal}}. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[KTAR (tournament)|KTAR 1]]||December 6th, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|Ebo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clash of the Titans 5]]||June 25th-26th, 2011||?||9th| | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||49th||{{Sm|MIB}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 2]]||March 20th, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/omni-presents-xanadu-games.281168/ Omni Presents: Xanadu Games]||July 17th, 2010||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Squall}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 3]]||September 25th, 2010||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/vgbc-xanadu-results-baltimore-md-11-27-2010-d3-in-the-building.292402/ Baltimore Brawl]||November 27th, 2010||4th||7th||{{Sm|Aposl}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[School is in Session 4]]||January 8th, 2011||5th||7th||{{Sm|Logic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 4]]||January 15th, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pain}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||17th||9th||Squall | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 5]]||May 21st, 2011||25th||9th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clash of the Titans 5]]||June 25th-26th, 2011||?||9th||Bizkit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 6]]||August 14th, 2011||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR 6]]||August 14th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Concentrate II]]||October 30th, 2011||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Will}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clash of the Titans 6]]||June 2nd, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | |[[Clash of the Titans 6]]||June 2nd, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||9th| | |{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||9th||Will | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||7th||7th||Will | ||
|- | |||
|[[Uprise 11]]||December 29th, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||65th||Xzax | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||7th||Xzax | |[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||7th||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||49th||13th||{{ | |[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||49th||13th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Vex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/salty-joystick-bi-weekly-6-smash-4.4310/ Salty Joystick 6]||February 7th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Toon Link players (SSBB)]] |