71,102
edits
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For the Maryland smasher, see [[Smasher:NEO]].'' | |||
:''For the Japanese smasher, see [[Smasher:Neo (Japan)]].'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Kimbo | | name = Kimbo | ||
Line 4: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| otherssbu = Wolf | | otherssbu = Wolf | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: 11th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: | |||
| sponsor = {{Team|Team BDS}} | | sponsor = {{Team|Team BDS}} | ||
| realname = | | realname = Noé Andreetta | ||
| location = Geneva | | location = Geneva, Canton of Geneva | ||
| country = Switzerland | | country = Switzerland | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kimbo''', formerly '''Neo''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} main from Switzerland that has beaten players like {{Sm|Jaka}}, {{Sm|rohan doge}}, {{Sm|SickBoy}}, {{Sm|Olivia}}, {{Sm|ItseMePG}}, {{Sm|Yannwatts}}, and {{Sm|Kuracow}}. Kimbo is currently ranked | '''Kimbo''', formerly '''Neo''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} main from Geneva, Switzerland that has beaten players like {{Sm|Jaka}}, {{Sm|rohan doge}}, {{Sm|SickBoy}}, {{Sm|Olivia}}, {{Sm|ItseMePG}}, {{Sm|Yannwatts}}, and {{Sm|Kuracow}}. Kimbo is currently ranked 11th on the [[Swiss Power Rankings]]. | ||
Kimbo joined the Swiss organization {{Team|Team BDS}} on June 9th, 2022 as a ''Smash''-focused content creator. | Kimbo joined the Swiss organization {{Team|Team BDS}} on June 9th, 2022 as a ''Smash''-focused content creator. While not being signed as a professional player, he also represents Team BDS in tournaments. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|rohan doge}} | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|rohan doge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4}}||July 19th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4|g=SSBU}}||July 19th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019|||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-15th, 2019|||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6}}||September 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL}}||October 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HeroFest 2019}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HeroFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/r-stinament-1/events Röstinament 1 Single 1v1 bracket]||January 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/r-stinament-1/events Röstinament 1 Single 1v1 bracket]||January 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-tryhard-kingdom-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament]||July 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-tryhard-kingdom-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament]||July 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6}}||August 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 6|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||97th||33rd||rohan dodge | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 7|g=SSBU}}||August 28th-29th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 3 x GECo|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash @ GamingHotel|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frismash Christmas Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||5th / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL - 2023.03|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||17th / 189||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||13th / 140||13th / 37||{{Sm|PATOO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 88: | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |