71,255
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Diddy Kong | |mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Florida Power Rankings#Winter/Spring 2018|Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssb4 = [[Florida Power Rankings#Winter/Spring 2018|Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|realname = Enrique Hernandez | |realname = Enrique Hernandez | ||
Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kiki''' | '''Kiki''' is a {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player from Florida. He is ranked 3rd on the [[Florida Power Rankings#Winter/Spring 2018|Central Florida Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Salem}}, {{Sm|Rideae}}, {{Sm|Kogarasuma}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Sonido}}, and {{Sm|RiotLettuce}}. | ||
Kiki is also a tournament organizer who is one of the co-founders of {{Trn|TheOrlandoGG}}. He runs tournaments in the Orlando area, most notably the {{Trn|Cirque Du CFL|series}} series and its pre-major invitational Litvitational. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/unrivaled-ii-doubles-edition-2/details Unrivaled II: Doubles Edition]||September 17th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|dyr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/unrivaled-iii-happy-birthday-polarity-feat-singles-pot-bonuses/details Unrivaled III]||November 19th, 2016||33rd||1st||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference LXIX}}||January 7th, 2017||65th||9th||{{Sm|Duffo}} | |{{Trn|Smash Conference LXIX|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||65th||9th||{{Sm|Duffo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||Top 6||dyr | |{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||Top 6||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||49th||9th||dyr | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSB4}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||49th||9th||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||49th||17th||dyr | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSB4}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||49th||17th||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EagleLAN 2017}}||April 29th, 2017||13th||4th||{{Sm|RiotLettuce}} | |{{Trn|EagleLAN 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2017||13th||4th||{{Sm|RiotLettuce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UNLOCKED}}||July 1st, 2017||13th||9th||dyr | |{{Trn|UNLOCKED|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||13th||9th||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Divided}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Divided|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September}}||September 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||9th||dyr | |{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||9th||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2}}||February 8th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Tumultus}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Tumultus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/event/smash-4-for-wii-u-singles/details EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||17th||3rd||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando 2}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||3rd||3rd||dyr | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando 2|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||3rd||3rd||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unrivaled X}}||May 12th, 2018||5th||3rd||dyr | |{{Trn|Unrivaled X: Gon' Give It To Ya|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||5th||3rd||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||25th||13th||dyr | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||25th||13th||dyr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2}}||June 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Snarkie}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Snarkie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 4}}||July 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018}}||September 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}} | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Schrader The Toolbag}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||49th||33rd||Schrader The Toolbag | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-20/details Juice Box 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||25th||13th||{{Sm|Goblin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Night Before CEO|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Night Before SWT|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash The Coast II|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th / 76||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|"Lit"vitational|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2023||13th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||65th / 174||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||129th / 710||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||97th / 225||33rd / 49||Aaron | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 132: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |