71,107
edits
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Karpador64 | | name = Karpador64 | ||
| mainssbu = Luigi | | mainssbu = Luigi | ||
| | | otherssbu = Wario | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: | |||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Karpador64''' is a Canadian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} main living in Switzerland. He is currently ranked | '''Karpador64''' is a Canadian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} main living in Switzerland. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Swiss Power Rankings]]. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Crash}}, {{Sm|Beek}}, {{Sm|Destany}}, {{Sm|Olivia}}, and {{Sm|Kepler}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Tee}} | |{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Tee}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smile & Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Tee}} | |{{Trn|Smile & Wave(s)|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Tee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||33rd||Tee | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||33rd||Tee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|N3rthus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4|g=SSBU}}||July 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamesession-xiii-snwc-major/events/ Gamesession XIII (SNWC Major)] ||August 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||7th||9th||Tee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimon-6/events Ultiman 6]||September 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HeroFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-club-kingdom-tournament/events Smash Castle : Club Kingdom Tournament ]||January 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/orcus-smash-3/events Orcus Smash #3 ]||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-spade-kingdom-tournament-1/events Smash Castle : Spade Kingdom Tournament]||March 14th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-tryhard-kingdom-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament]||July 11th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||9th||5th||{{Sm|Destany}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 3 x GECo|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: HeroFest 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||3rd||1st||{{Sm|ItseMePG}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||13th||7th||ItseMePG | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frismash Easter Cup|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||7th / 91||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frismash Swiss Cup 3: the raven's prophecy|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||9th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||193rd / 1,348||17th / 176||Pege | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||17th / 140||7th / 37||Pege | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 103: | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] | [[Category:Quebec smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] |