56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "Category:Tournament directors" to "Category:Tournament organizers") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| otherssb4 = Sheik | | otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| realname = Kamaran McClanahan | | realname = Kamaran McClanahan | ||
| location = Raleigh, North Carolina | | location = Raleigh, North Carolina | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Paradigm Shift|g=SSB4}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion}}||January 7th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Gael}} | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSB4}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Gael}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Greninja Saga}}||May 20th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Akashic}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: Greninja Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 20th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Akashic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2017}}||May 25th-28th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Treeborn}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 25th-28th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Treeborn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas}}||August 5th, 2017||25th||1st||{{Sm|RFang}} | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas|g=SSB4}}||August 5th, 2017||25th||1st||{{Sm|RFang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||129th||{{Sm|Haise}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||129th||{{Sm|Haise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Sect}} | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Sect}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/paradigm-shift-2018/details Paradigm Shift 2018]||April 21st-22nd, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Ak8}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/paradigm-shift-2018/details Paradigm Shift 2018]||April 21st-22nd, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Ak8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|DIRq}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||65th||{{Sm|DIRq}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II}}||August 18th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II|g=SSB4}}||August 18th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSB4}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Montrose}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Montrose}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 20th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|sunseeds}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|sunseeds}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10}}||January 9th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Ferf}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Ferf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||193rd||17th||{{Sm|Donquavious}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||193rd||17th||{{Sm|Donquavious}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||769th||65th||{{Sm|Ak8}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||769th||65th||{{Sm|Ak8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|bagelslayer}} | |{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|bagelslayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||5th||{{Sm|Peabnut}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||5th||{{Sm|Peabnut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||—||4th||Peabnut | |{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||—||4th||Peabnut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||134th||13th||{{Sm|MINTOS}} | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||134th||13th||{{Sm|MINTOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021}}||July 11th, 2021||17th||3rd||Peabnut | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||17th||3rd||Peabnut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||513th||49th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||513th||49th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!}}||September 18th, 2021||49th||1st||Peabnut | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||49th||1st||Peabnut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||97th||13th||Ferf | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||97th||13th||Ferf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||—||3rd||Peabnut | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||—||3rd||Peabnut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 2}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Jiggs}} | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Jiggs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||193rd||25th||Ferf | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||193rd||25th||Ferf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||—||5th||Peabnut | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||—||5th||Peabnut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||257th||129th||Zukake | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2023}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||25th||{{Sm|Fancy}} | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||—||3rd||Peabnut | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||25th||{{Sm|Fancy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||97th / 240||13th / 55||Peabnut | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||—||7th / 34||{{Sm|Bananime}} | |||
|} | |} | ||