56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainpm = Luigi | | mainpm = Luigi | ||
| crew = [[Combo Status]] | | crew = [[Combo Status]] | ||
| rankingssbm = [[2019 MPGR]]: 74th | | rankingssbm = [[2019 MPGR]]: 74th | ||
| realname = Ammon Styles | | realname = Ammon Styles | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Smash Labs Weekly - SSBM @ 801 Labs]]||September 7th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[[Smash Labs Weekly - SSBM @ 801 Labs]]||September 7th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/salt-ain-t-pretty/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/salt-ain-t-pretty/event/melee-singles/brackets/67219 Salt Ain't Pretty]||September 10th-11th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Logos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
Line 74: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Smash Labs Weekly - SSBM @ 801 Labs]]||March 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[Smash Labs Weekly - SSBM @ 801 Labs]]||March 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/elements-fighting-game-challenge-5-melee-and-smash-64/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/elements-fighting-game-challenge-5-melee-and-smash-64/event/melee-singles/brackets/128604 Elements Fighting Game Challenge #5]||April 15th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|NMW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz/event/melee-singles/brackets/128350 Bridgetown Blitz]||May 6th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle of BC 2]]||June 3rd-4th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|DMW}} | |[[Battle of BC 2]]||June 3rd-4th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|DMW}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Salty Juans 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Dai}} | |[[Salty Juans 4: Southwest Battle Royale]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Dai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-resurrection/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-resurrection/event/melee-singles/brackets/176161/457988 Bridgetown Resurrection]||November 18th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Iceman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cascade/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cascade/event/melee-singles/overview Cascade]||November 25th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Webwipe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||33rd||13th||Dai | |[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||33rd||13th||Dai | ||
Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Poi Poundaz]]||January 6th, 2018||5th||2nd||Bladewise | |[[Poi Poundaz]]||January 6th, 2018||5th||2nd||Bladewise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ubc-cup-2018-super-smash-bros/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ubc-cup-2018-super-smash-bros/event/melee-singles/brackets/209160 UBC Cup 2018]||February 17th, 2018||2nd||5th||{{Sm|BOR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/BracketsnBrews127Melee Brackets & Brews #127: Last Call]||February 21st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/BracketsnBrews127Melee Brackets & Brews #127: Last Call]||February 21st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||13th||7th||Logos | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||13th||7th||Logos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/center-stage-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/center-stage-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/200695 Center Stage]||May 26th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Pride}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||7th||3rd||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||7th||3rd||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/415487 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||5th||9th||NoobKing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||13th||5th||Pride | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||13th||5th||Pride | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-4-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-4-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/443242/795675 Evergreen Rising #4]||November 24th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Aura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-hyper-blitz/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-hyper-blitz/event/melee-singles/brackets/407898/754035 Bridgetown Hyper Blitz]||December 8th, 2018||9th||9th||Pride | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-tuesday-12-11/brackets/466008/823627 The Parking Lot - Tuesday]||December 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||65th||Pride | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||65th||Pride | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Blunted_Object10}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBM}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Blunted_Object10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-21/details House of Paign 21]||April 20th, 2019||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|ORLY}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-21/details House of Paign 21]||April 20th, 2019||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|ORLY}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v20/details Super SmashNest v20]||May 4th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|ijw}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v20/details Super SmashNest v20]||May 4th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|ijw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||5th||1st||NMW | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBM}}||May 25th, 2019||5th||1st||NMW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-4/event/melee-singles/overview Hold That L 4]||July 27th, 2019||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Flashburn 117}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-94/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-94/event/melee-singles/brackets/640697/1053198 That's Not Safe #94]||August 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/diamond-in-the-puff/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/diamond-in-the-puff/event/melee-singles/overview Diamond in the Puff]||August 24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-100-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-100-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/666779/1090772 That's Not Safe #100]||September 30th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lkg-resurrection-of-melee/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lkg-resurrection-of-melee/event/melee-singles/brackets/672262/1098819 LKG Resurrection of Melee]||October 18th, 2019||2nd||1st||Logos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/portland-retro-gaming-expo-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/portland-retro-gaming-expo-2019/event/melee-singles/overview Portland Retro Gaming Expo]||October 18th-20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fall-brawl-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fall-brawl-2019/event/melee-singles/overview FALL BRAWL 2019]||October 26th-27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/bns35 Bangers and Smash 35]||March 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/bns35 Bangers and Smash 35]||March 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBM}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X}}||April 30th, 2022||7th||4th||Bladewise | |{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBM}}||April 30th, 2022||7th||4th||Bladewise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||7th||NoobKing | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBM}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||7th||NoobKing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBM}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Crusade|g=SSBM}}||July 16th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||—||25th||{{Sm|Pride}} | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||—||25th||{{Sm|Pride}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
[[Category:Utah smashers]] | [[Category:Utah smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBM)]] | ||