71,107
edits
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Steve | |mainssbu = Steve | ||
|otherssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |otherssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|former sponsors | |former sponsors = {{Team|Apple Esports}}, {{Team|Daijoubu_GG}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Massachusetts Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|realname = Adam Ouldzenagui | |realname = Adam Ouldzenagui | ||
|birthday = 18 | |birthday = 18 | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Just Blue''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} main from Massachusetts. He is considered | '''Just Blue''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} main from Massachusetts. He is considered the second best Steve player in New England. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Massachusetts Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 6th on the [[New England Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has offline wins over {{Sm|Myles}}, {{Sm|Axiom XL}}, {{Sm|Nuggetz}}, and {{Sm|Kuma}}. Online, he has taken sets off of {{Sm|WaKa}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, and {{Sm|Hungrybox}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-50/details Mega Smash Mondays Online 50]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 12}}||July 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Push the Limit 12|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reach-new-heights/details Reach New Heights]||August 7th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/push-the-limit-13/details Push the Limit 13]||August 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reach-new-heights-2/details Reach New Heights 2]||September 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reach-new-heights-3/details Reach New Heights 3]||October 16th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mash-harder-2/details Mash Harder 2]||November 6th, 2021||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Tai|p=Massachusetts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-horizons/details Infinite Horizons]||November 13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/push-the-limit-15/details Push the Limit 15]||December 11th, 2021||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Bruho}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bamboo-battles-smash-ultimate-50/details Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate #50]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reach-new-heights-5/details Reach New Heights 5]||February 12th, 2022||3rd||7th||{{Sm|AnassIsTired}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Board The Platforms!}}||March 27th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Board The Platforms!|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 3}}||April 9th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Bruho | |{{Trn|Mash Harder 3|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Bruho | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|New England Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||7th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||7th / 396||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 28|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||5th / 80||1st / 12||Bruho | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 8|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||3rd / 129||2nd / 38||Bruho | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 65: | ||
[[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | [[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Steve | [[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] |