57,327
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| retiredssbu = Ike | | retiredssbu = Ike | ||
| mainssb4 = Sonic | | mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Kentucky Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 1st | | rankingssb4 = [[Kentucky Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: 1st | | rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashville-5/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashville-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smashville 5]||December 10th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Smashpergers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/evilleution/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/evilleution/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/81846/257248 EVILLEution]||March 18th, 2017||1st||1st||Smashpergers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashville-6/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/naifu-wars-6/event/wii-u-singles-sub-only/brackets Naifu Wars #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 19th, 2017||49th / 161||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashville-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136426/383047 Smashville 6]||June 10th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Smashpergers | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/naifu-wars-9/event/wii-u-singles-sub-only/brackets Naifu Wars #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2017||5th / 115||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: EE]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: EE]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4}}||June 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/naifu-wars-11/event/wii-u-singles-sub-only/brackets Naifu Wars #11]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2017||5th / 147||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/naifu-wars-12/event/wii-u-singles-sub-only/brackets Naifu Wars #12]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2017||33rd / 131||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/144394/403580 Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned]||August 5th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Smashpergers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/naifu-wars-14/event/wii-u-singles-sub-only/brackets Naifu Wars #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2017||13th / 190||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/button-check-4-low-tiers-high-expectations-a-smash-4-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A145058%7D Button Check #4: Low Tiers; High Expectations]||August 19th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|TastyComaWife}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/naifu-wars-15/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-13/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/144840/405771 Master Hand Monthly #13]||August 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/naifu-wars-15/event/wii-u-singles-sub-only/brackets Naifu Wars #15]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th, 2017||1st / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: Civil War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-14/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151743/419796 Master Hand Monthly #14]||September 16th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/button-check-5-lexington-s-revolt-ft-louisville-vs-lexington/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/button-check-5-lexington-s-revolt-ft-louisville-vs-lexington/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/150793/417345 Button Check #5: Lexington's Revolt]||September 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||TastyComaWife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-ii/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-ii/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/164478/438066 Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled II]||October 21st, 2017||2nd||5th||Smashpergers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-15-halloween-edition-500-pot-bonus/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-15-halloween-edition-500-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/167362/444276 Master Hand Monthly #15: Halloween Edition]||October 28th, 2017||7th||4th||{{Sm|Mister Eric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/cc2ggssingles102917 Colonel Clash 2]||October 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/cc2ggssingles102917 Colonel Clash 2]||October 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/button-check-6-main-in-the-mirror-a-smash-4/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/button-check-6-main-in-the-mirror-a-smash-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/162439/434984 Button Check #6: Main in the Mirror]||November 4th, 2017||1st||1st||TastyComaWife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smashingtheice2 Smashing the Ice II]||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/smashingtheice2 Smashing the Ice II]||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-6-20-21-1/event/salty-sunday-6-20-21/brackets/953118/1514334 Salty Sunday 6/20]||June 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/salty-sunday-6-20-21-1/event/salty-sunday-6-20-21/brackets/953118/1514334 Salty Sunday 6/20]||June 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies}}||June 26th, 2021||5th||7th||{{Sm|Darkholme}} | |{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||5th||7th||{{Sm|Darkholme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-the-cinema-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/955646/1517747 Smash the Cinema]||July 11th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-the-cinema-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/955646/1517747 Smash the Cinema]||July 11th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/byoc-2-bring-your-own-controller-the-comeback/details BYOC #2]||July 17th, 2021||2nd||1st||Darkholme | |[https://start.gg/tournament/byoc-2-bring-your-own-controller-the-comeback/details BYOC #2]||July 17th, 2021||2nd||1st||Darkholme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Smash}}||July 31st, 2021||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Brekker}} | |{{Trn|Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Brekker}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/meteor-smash-7/event/meteor-smash-7/brackets/976142/1545140 Meteor Smash #7]||August 3rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/meteor-smash-7/event/meteor-smash-7/brackets/976142/1545140 Meteor Smash #7]||August 3rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 105: | Line 113: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/galactic-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1002612/1582143 Galactic Clash]||October 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/galactic-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1002612/1582143 Galactic Clash]||October 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|More Power!}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|Roger}} | |{{Trn|More Power!|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|Roger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/galactic-clash-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1020902/1607395 Galactic Clash #2]||November 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/galactic-clash-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1020902/1607395 Galactic Clash #2]||November 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Barreled V}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||1st||TastyComaWife | |{{Trn|Double Barreled V|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||1st||TastyComaWife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Drip or Drown V: Thin Ice}}||December 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Drip or Drown V: Thin Ice|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/soggy-summit-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1040722/1634769 Soggy Summit 2]||December 19th, 2021||1st||1st||Roger | |[https://start.gg/tournament/soggy-summit-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1040722/1634769 Soggy Summit 2]||December 19th, 2021||1st||1st||Roger | ||
Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-get-good/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1082384/1690920 Bourbon State Gaming: Get Good]||March 19th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-get-good/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1082384/1690920 Bourbon State Gaming: Get Good]||March 19th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 7}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||5th||Roger | |{{Trn|SOS 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||5th||Roger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cavalry-clash-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1086256/1696501 Cavalry Clash #3]||April 2nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cavalry-clash-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1086256/1696501 Cavalry Clash #3]||April 2nd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
Line 133: | Line 141: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grind-city-300-pot-bonus/event/grind-city-ultimate-singles/brackets/1090829/1702776 Grind City]||April 16th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/grind-city-300-pot-bonus/event/grind-city-ultimate-singles/brackets/1090829/1702776 Grind City]||April 16th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Barrel Bash V}}||April 23rd, 2022||1st||1st||Roger | |{{Trn|Barrel Bash V|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||1st||1st||Roger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Kyle|p=Maryland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-evansville-invitational-smash-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1122552/1745617 The Evansville Invitational]||May 7th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-evansville-invitational-smash-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1122552/1745617 The Evansville Invitational]||May 7th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Code Crimson}}||May 14th, 2022||17th||5th||Roger | |{{Trn|Code Crimson|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||17th||5th||Roger | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Gimvitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashdown-in-dreamland/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1092364/1704700 Smashdown in Dreamland]||July 2nd, 2022||1st||1st||Roger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cavalry-clash-5/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1155175/1791555 Cavalry Clash #5]||July 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/warehouse-war-2-ft-logan-grab-iori-dany-madtyro-ydelirious/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1164447/1805477 Warehouse War 2]||July 16th, 2022||1st||2nd||Roger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Roger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cavalry-clash-6/event/ultimate-doubles/brackets/1177775/1823337 Cavalry Clash #6]||August 20th, 2022||1st||1st||{{Sm|Siara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-mothership-invitational-1-500/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1187977/1837872 The Mothership Invitational #1]||October 1st, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cavalry-clash-8/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1210527/1868224 Cavalry Clash #8]||October 15th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-vi/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1179474/1825640 Double Barreled VI]||October 22nd, 2022||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Ardeo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kumite in Tennessee 2022: The Finale|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
[[Category:Kentucky smashers]] | [[Category:Kentucky smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ike | [[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pyra and Mythra | [[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |