56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| alias = Jiggle | | alias = Jiggle | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jigle''' is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina that is considered as the Best {{SSBU|Robin}} Main in Argentina aswell as one of the best in South America alongside {{Sm|Asellus}} and {{Sm|morrocoYo}}, with a strong {{SSBU|Hero}}. He has been able to take sets out of players like {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, {{Sm|Conia}}, {{Sm|Takumi}}, {{Sm| | '''Jigle''' is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina that is considered as the Best {{SSBU|Robin}} Main in Argentina aswell as one of the best in South America alongside {{Sm|Asellus}} and {{Sm|morrocoYo}}, with a strong {{SSBU|Hero}}. He has been able to take sets out of players like {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, {{Sm|Conia}}, {{Sm|Takumi}}, {{Sm|Jecofi}}, and {{Sm|KPC}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SSB3_Brackets Sale Smash Bro #3]||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SSB3_Brackets Sale Smash Bro #3]||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/pnk498kp Sale Smash Bro #4]||November 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/pnk498kp Sale Smash Bro #4]||November 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||—||13th||Conia | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||—||13th||Conia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3}}||February 7th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3|g=SSBU}}||February 7th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final}}||February 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final|g=SSBU}}||February 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 108: | Line 107: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 118: | Line 117: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||7th||3rd||Conia | |{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||7th||3rd||Conia | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||