56,648
edits
m (Updated NEOH PR rank) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{for|other uses of Jake|Jake (disambiguation)}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Jakenshaken | | name = Jakenshaken | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| mainssb4 = King Dedede | | mainssb4 = King Dedede | ||
| rankingssbm = | |||
| rankingssbm = | |||
| realname = Jake Bloxsom | | realname = Jake Bloxsom | ||
| location = Northeastern Ohio | | location = Northeastern Ohio | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
| birthday = 10 | |||
| birthmonth = 11 | |||
| birthyear = 1998 | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jakenshaken''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} main from Northeastern Ohio. He | '''Jakenshaken''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Marth}} main from Northeastern Ohio. He was previously ranked 2nd on the [[Ohio Power Rankings]], 45th on the [[2019 MPGR]], and 1st on the [[Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-redacted/event/melee-singles/standings Redacted]||December 2nd, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Professor Flash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mouse-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/181556 MOUSE 7]||January 27th, 2018||7th||9th||{{Sm|surf's up. hail satan.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Holiday}} | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Holiday}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aegis}}||April 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Aegis|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018|| | |{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||33rd||13th||Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||33rd||25th||Holiday | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||33rd||25th||Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/summer-showdown-150-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/269893 Summer Showdown]||June 30th, 2018||3rd||2nd||Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tiers-5-ft-150-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Here Be Mid Tiers 5]||February 9th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-sapocalypse/event/melee-singles/overview Sapocalypse]||March 16th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9}}||April 6th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Boyd}} | |{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9|g=SSBM}}||April 6th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Boyd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||25th||17th||Holiday | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||25th||17th||Holiday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big/event/melee-singles/overview Big]||July 13th, 2019||1st||4th||surf's up. hail satan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-4/event/melee-singles/overview Hold That L #4]||July 27th, 2019||2nd||4th||Boyd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-22/event/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 22]||November 2nd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Lucky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stb-presents-big-3-the-big-lebowski/event/melee-singles-1/overview BIG 3 - The BIG Lebowski]||January 4th, 2020||1st||1st||Holiday | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/jakenshaken Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||