71,125
edits
m (→Rankings: ultrank is lumirank) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Jahzz0 | |name = Jahzz0 | ||
|mainssbu = Ken | |mainssbu = Ken | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Ryu | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Kazuya | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 93rd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|sponsor = InControl | |sponsor = InControl | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|Apple Esports}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|Apple Esports}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jahzz0''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ken}} player from Georgia who is | '''Jahzz0''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ken}} player from Georgia who is considered the best Ken player in the United States. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Georgia Power Rankings]] and 93rd on the [[LumiRank 2023]], having notably defeated {{Sm|Shuton}} at {{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}, {{Sm|Glutonny}} at {{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5}}, and {{Sm|Riddles}} at {{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023}}. | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Jahzz0 is a Ken player who utilizes various defensive options in his moveset, such as [[Focus Attack]], [[parry|parrying]], and [[spacing]]. He is especially known for his extensive usage of Parry mechanic, using it to take advantage against various opponents. However, Jahzz0 is also known for his reliance on [[shielding]], often leading to [[shield break]] in some situations and allowing his opponents to strike him back. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||61st||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||91st-100th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||93rd||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021-June 26th, 2022||139th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021-December 18th, 2022||108th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank North America==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/North America|OrionRank 2022 North America]]||December 22nd, 2021-December 18th, 2022||58th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Georgia_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate_rankings|Georgia Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Season 6||Summer 2021||13th||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Season 7||Fall 2021||6th||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Season 8||Spring 2022||5th||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Season 9||Summer 2022||2nd||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Season 10||Fall 2022||4th||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Season 11||Winter 2023||3rd||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Season 12||Spring 2023||5th||{{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5|g=SSBM}}||September 15th-18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||65th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PRYDE + HONOR 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate 32|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||81st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision Online 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}} Last Chance Qualifier||May 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|4o4 Smash Monthly 3|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|4o4 Smash Bowl|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 15|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||—||7th||{{Sm|Blaze|p=Georgia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|cardd's basement|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Keep it REAL: Collegiate|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Risotto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|Axel~}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||49th||{{Sm|JeJaJeJa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Code Red 2|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5|g=SSBU}}||September 15th-18th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Santa Paws 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maji Game Night Four Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KEEP It "REAL: u Be My Valentine"?|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BATTLE FOR THE SOUTH 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||17th / 513||—||— | |||
===' | |- | ||
{| | |{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||4th / 80||2nd / 13||{{Sm|NotBrayden}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||33rd / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep it Chill 5: FIGHT!|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||4th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||9th / 443||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||13th / 181||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||9th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||17th / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||3rd / 126||9th / 34||{{Sm|Dusk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2024||5th / 374||5th / 63||{{Sm|Wrath}} | ||
|} | |} | ||