34,316
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = JacintoDC | mainssbu = Mii Brawler | image = | otherssbu = Fox | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Dark Pit}}, {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}}, {...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{notable|https://smashdata.gg/error/smash/ultimate/player/jacintoDC Self-explanatory}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = JacintoDC | | name = JacintoDC | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Fox | ||
| image = | | image = JacintoDC.jpg | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = King Dedede | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Dr. Mario | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Cloud | ||
| | | | bestresultssbu = 17th / 46 at {{Trn|Sourspot 1}} | ||
| | |||
| birthday = 26 | | birthday = 26 | ||
| birthmonth = 12 | | birthmonth = 12 | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''JacintoDC''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is a {{SSBU| | '''JacintoDC''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is a {{SSBU|Fox}} main with a {{SSBU|King Dedede}} secondary and is currently considered as the best Fox main in Argentina, as well as the best {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} main in that country prior to dropping the character in favor of {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Boira}}, {{Sm|Byaks}}, {{Sm|Dunkel}}, {{Sm|Keme}}, {{Sm|Kaizen}}, {{Sm|Tesla}}. | ||
In | In online tournaments, JacintoDC was able to defeat players like {{Sm|Takumi}}, {{Sm|Sana}}, {{Sm|Birro}}, and {{Sm|AvatarNico}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/67czvo6b Retro Start 14/4]||April 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/67czvo6b Retro Start 14/4]||April 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||17th||{{Sm|Aivo}} | |[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||17th||{{Sm|Aivo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub37 Smash Club #37]||October 11th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub37 Smash Club #37]||October 11th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub44 Smash Club Late Night]||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub44 Smash Club Late Night]||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||49th||13th||Aivo | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||49th||13th||Aivo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/lduio3go TSNSA 9/5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/lduio3go TSNSA 9/5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG1 Training Stage 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG1 Training Stage 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 2}}||January 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 2|g=SSBU}}||January 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3}}||February 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3|g=SSBU}}||February 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub65 Smash Club #65]||October 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||5th||{{Sm|Doku}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub98 Smash Club #98]||July 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||25th||5th||{{Sm|Elmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||21st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||23rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*JacintoDC is also a | *JacintoDC is also a high level ''Rivals of Aether'' player, reaching great positions in Argentinian tournaments and other Latin American countries. | ||
*Aside from playing video games competitively, JacintoDC is also a music composer/producer, releasing instrumental/electronic songs on his SoundCloud. | |||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
Line 104: | Line 144: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/JacintoDCSmash Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/JacintoDCSmash Twitter account] | ||
*[https://soundcloud.com/jacinto-de-carli SoundCloud account] | |||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |