71,125
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbb = Meta Knight | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = Peach | | 2ndmainssbb = Peach | ||
| retiredssbb = Marth | |||
| retiredssbb = Marth | |||
| mainssbm = Sheik | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| mainpm = Roy | | mainpm = Roy | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Sheik | | 2ndmainpm = Sheik | ||
Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Mario | | 2ndotherssb4 = Mario | ||
| former crews = Aqua Teen Hunger Force<br>Montage<br>Teh_Holy_Pwnerers<br>[[Most Valuable Gaming]] | | former crews = Aqua Teen Hunger Force<br>Montage<br>Teh_Holy_Pwnerers<br>[[Most Valuable Gaming]] | ||
| birthday = 27 | | birthday = 27 | ||
| birthmonth = 9 | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
Line 35: | Line 27: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{Results|Been ranked in 2005 NJ Rankings, so 2005 results would be appropriate. Also missing several Smash 4 results}} | {{Results|Been ranked in 2005 NJ Rankings, so 2005 results would be appropriate. Also missing several Smash 4 results}} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id= | |{{Trn|Pound|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2006||25th||7th||{{Sm|Magus}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/500-cash-prize-tournament-and-lockin-philadelphia.64393/page-3#post-1288556 CyberHub Gaming Center Lock-In]||March 25th, 2006||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MLG New York Opener 2006|g=SSBM}}||April 21st-23rd, 2006||—||13th||? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MLG New York Playoffs 2006|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-14th, 2006||—||15th||{{Sm|Tope}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=12 SMASHTALITY 2]||October 21st, 2006||17th||9th||{{Sm|Lord Knight}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-birthday-biweekly-1-27-results.95486/ ChuDat Birthday Biweekly 1/27]||January 27th, 2007||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cataclysm 3|g=SSBM}}||March 3rd-4th, 2007||33rd||17th||Lord Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO East|g=SSBM}}||May 25th-27th, 2007||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=235 SMASHTALITY III]||June 2nd-3rd, 2007||9th||9th||{{Sm|Sensei}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Viva La Smashtaclysm|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2007||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FAST 1|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-20th, 2008||25th||13th||{{Sm|SmashMac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t= | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=189352 Smashtality IV]||August 16th-17th, 2008||9th||5th||Magus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2009|g=SSBM}}||May 9th-10th, 2009||33rd||9th||Magus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS|g=SSBM}}||July 10th-12th, 2009||—||49th||{{Sm|KosMos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBM}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||—||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 3|g=SSBM}}||September 25th, 2010||5th||5th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||—||17th||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBM}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Melee 5|g=SSBM}}||November 17th-18th, 2012||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBM}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||65th||Vex Kasrani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-at-the-edge-results-11-23-2013.343010/ Smash At The Edge]||November 23rd, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBM}}||December 28th, 2013||13th||2nd||{{Sm|StriCNYN3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 8|g=SSBM}}||January 11th, 2014||7th||4th||{{Sm|ADHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||17th||StriCNYN3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Melee 7|g=SSBM}}||March 8th-9th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/kings-of-the-north-3-results-shoutouts.377244/ Kings of the North 3]||November 8th, 2014||9th||13th||Element of Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of the North 4|g=SSBM}}||November 21st-22nd, 2015||9th||7th||Zicore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/WtHMeleeTop32 Wreck the Halls]||December 20th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shots Fired 2|g=SSBM}}||March 5th-6th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://talesofjank.challonge.com/toj7_meleetop32 Tales of Jank 7]||May 7th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|Dart!}} | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=988 Clash of the Titans III]||May 31st-June 1st, 2008||4th||2nd||{{Sm|DMBrandon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/north-jersey-terrabite-june-21st.177677/ North Jersey Terrabite]||June 21st, 2008||1st||1st||DMBrandon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Critical Hit 3|g=SSBB}}||July 5th, 2008||17th||6th||{{Sm|Snakeee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FAST 1|g=SSBB}}||July 17th-20th, 2008||5th||9th||DMBrandon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=185230 S.W.R. Event 4]||July 26th, 2008||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=189352 Smashtality IV]||August 16th-17th, 2008||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=190653 North Jersey Terrabite 2]||August 23rd, 2008||4th||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3947 Critical Hit 4.5]||December 13th, 2008||9th||1st||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Clash of the Titans IV|g=SSBB}}||February 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||3rd||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4381 GIMPED 1]||February 21st, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Bum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO 1|g=SSBB}}||April 10th-12th, 2009||17th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Apex 2009|g=SSBB}}||May 9th-10th, 2009||33rd||3rd||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS|g=SSBB}}||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||5th||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|S.N.E.S.|g=SSBB}}||August 21st-23rd, 2009||17th||9th||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/hobo-18-r-i-p-metaknight-meta-banned-full-results-up-pics-vids-coming-soon.247719/ HOBO 18]||September 5th, 2009||9th||2nd||{{Sm|UTDZac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR|g=SSBB}}||December 6th, 2009||5th||2nd||Atomsk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/wiegraf-too-good-ft-lee-nj-1-2-10.260546/ Wiegraf Too Good]||January 2nd, 2010||7th||5th||Snakeee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBB}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||—||17th||Snakeee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO 2|g=SSBB}}||April 2nd-4th, 2010||49th||7th||{{Sm|Esca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||13th||9th||Snakeee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Raleigh 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 27th-29th, 2010||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Zucco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/school-is-in-session-3-results-full-results-updated.286292/ School is in Session 3]||September 11th, 2010||9th||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|KTAR 3|g=SSBB}}||September 25th, 2010||5th||5th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG DC 2010|g=SSBB}}||October 15th-17th, 2010||—||7th||Zucco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=10571 Viridian City 8]||October 23rd, 2010||9th||7th||{{Sm|Malcolm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Dallas 2010|g=SSBB}}||November 5th-7th, 2010||25th||5th||{{Sm|Bassem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 4|g=SSBB}}||January 16th, 2011||25th||2nd||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound V|g=SSBB}}||February 19th-21st, 2011||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Will}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO 3|g=SSBB}}||March 18th-20th, 2011||9th||13th||Esca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 5|g=SSBB}}||May 21st, 2011||25th||9th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/school-is-in-session-5-results-thread.305200/ School is in Session 5]||June 11th-12th, 2011||17th||5th||{{Sm|Izumi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=11125 Clash of the Titans 5]||June 25th-26th, 2011||13th||5th||Izumi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBB}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||13th||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 6|g=SSBB}}||August 14th, 2011||—||9th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision|g=SSBB}}||January 28th, 2012||9th / 26||5th / 10||{{Sm|Allied}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision III|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||17th / 25||7th / 10||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Clash of the Titans 6|g=SSBB}}||June 2nd, 2012||17th||9th||Izumi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision IV|g=SSBB}}||July 7th, 2012||17th||4th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||49th||9th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO 4|g=SSBB}}||August 4th-5th, 2012||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=327109 Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||33rd||4th||{{Sm|ADHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision V|g=SSBB}}||September 1st, 2012||13th||5th||{{Sm|Zorai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|XSmash|g=SSBB}}||December 22nd, 2012||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||25th||Malcolm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KTAR 7|g=SSBB}}||July 6th-7th, 2013||13th||9th||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||49th||17th||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-at-the-edge-results-11-23-2013.343010/ Smash At The Edge]||November 23rd, 2013||—||3rd||ADHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBB}}||December 28th, 2013||—||7th||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||129th||17th||Bloodcross | ||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/ko/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||—||7th||{{Sm|Tweek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[No Nooches]]||October 17th, 2015||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Dysfunk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||—||13th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 205: | Line 212: | ||
|[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||13th||—||— | |[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 8}}||January 11th, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 8|g=PM}}||January 11th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||97th||—||— | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||97th||—||— | ||
Line 218: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://talesofjank.challonge.com/TOJ7PMD Tales of Jank 7]||May 7th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Dart!}} | |[https://talesofjank.challonge.com/TOJ7PMD Tales of Jank 7]||May 7th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Dart!}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 257: | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBB)]] | [[Category:Marth players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy players (PM)]] | [[Category:Roy players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] | [[Category:Sheik players (PM)]] |