57,327
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(51 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | |||
|name = iModerz | |||
|alias = Zander | |||
|image = | |||
|mainssbu = Wolf | |||
|otherssbu = Fox | |||
|2ndotherssbu = Falco | |||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |||
|rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
|realname = Zander Cardona | |||
|birthday = 8 | |||
|birthmonth = 2 | |||
|birthyear = 2001 | |||
|location = New York | |||
|country = USA | |||
}} | |||
'''iModerz''', sometimes going by '''Zander''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from New York. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Peabnut}}, {{Sm|Secret}}, {{Sm|Jw}}, {{Sm|Xcal}}, {{Sm|Venom}}, and {{Sm|colinies}}. | |||
|{{ | In {{forwiiu}}, iModerz was a {{SSB4|Fox}} player. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Vapor}}, {{Sm|Kwaz}}, {{Sm|Pelca}}, {{Sm|MrGommi}}, and {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}. iModerz was ranked 2nd on the [[New York Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-shoxs-smash4-monthly-goml-2017-prep/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/142611 Revenge of the Shoxs]||July 22nd, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|SDX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|Winds}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||97th||33rd||Winds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 8th-10th, 2017||9th||9th||Winds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||17th||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/FCS2Singles FCS 2]||December 2nd, 2017||—||1st||SDX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://syracusesmash.challonge.com/km7hsn6i SUS 2]||January 20th, 2018||2nd||1st||SDX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iii-ssbm-smash4/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/213596 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode III]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||5th||SDX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||13th||???||??? | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Immortal Tech|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Fwed}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-smash-4-episode-v-1/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/281590 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode V]||June 30th, 2018||5th||4th||SDX | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3|g=SSB4}}||July 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018|g=SSB4}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||13th||???||??? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 66: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/554959/935123 AGN/STR Ultimatum 3]||March 9th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|SDX}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/brawl-on-the-bay-1500-prize-pool/details Brawl on the Bay]||June 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Replay FX Gaming Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 1st-4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cleveland Gaming Classic|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SmashErie: The Snowdown|g=SSBU}}||December 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||65th||{{Sm|ZG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HABBY Belated|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||9th / 105||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/iModerzzz Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] |