32,956
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{disambig2|the Japanese smasher|other uses|Hero (disambiguation)}} | {{disambig2|the Japanese smasher|other uses|Hero (disambiguation)}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Hero | | name = Hero | ||
|alias = // | | image = HERO Japan.png | ||
|mainssbu = Bowser | | alias = // | ||
|otherssbu = | | mainssbu = Bowser | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | | otherssbu = Snake | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} | | 2ndotherssbu = Corrin | ||
|mainssb4 = Little Mac | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}, {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} | ||
|otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | | mainssb4 = Little Mac | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | |||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 47th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | | sponsor = {{Team|BUZZ e-sports}} | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|CJ eSports}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|CJ eSports}} | ||
|location = Kanto | | location = Kanto | ||
|country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Hero''' ('''{{ja|へろー|Hero}}''', ''Helo-'') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player who is considered to be the best Bowser player in the world. He regularly places high in the weekly {{Trn|Tamisuma|series}} online tournaments. Offline, he has defeated {{Sm| | '''Hero''' ('''{{ja|へろー|Hero}}''', ''Helo-'') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player who is considered to be the best Bowser player in the world. He regularly places high in the weekly {{Trn|Tamisuma|series}} online tournaments. Offline, he has defeated {{Sm|Yoshidora}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|Yaura}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, and {{Sm|Kurama}}, and is currently ranked 47th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He was also ranked 10th on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. Online, he has achieved a highest rating of 2,303 on [[Smashmate]] and was ranked 4th for the 17th season. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was considered one of the best {{SSB4|Little Mac}} players in Japan. He has wins over {{Sm|shky}}, {{Sm|Nanchan}}, {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, and {{Sm|uryu}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was considered one of the best {{SSB4|Little Mac}} players in Japan. He has wins over {{Sm|shky}}, {{Sm|Nanchan}}, {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, and {{Sm|uryu}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 10||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||35th||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||31st||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||47th||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||41st||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||18th||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||22nd||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||HM||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||10th||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||9th||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 68: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Magiko}} | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Magiko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|bt.yamato}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|bt.yamato}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals}}||November 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||November 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8821/ Tamisuma SP #348]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8821/ Tamisuma SP #348]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 14|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 15|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 23|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 24|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 26|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||9th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||17th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||9th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||4th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||13th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||9th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||9th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Koshisuma FES|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||4th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||33rd / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||13th / 202||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||25th / 318||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits