56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| otherssb4 = Mario | | otherssb4 = Mario | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | | 2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|NORTHEPTION}} | |||
| sponsor = {{Team| | |||
| location = Hokkaido | | location = Hokkaido | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Gomamochi''' (ごまもち) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from Japan. He has beaten players like {{Sm|amoda}}, {{Sm|Hakadama}}, {{Sm|Shiroppu}}, {{Sm|Wasawasa}}, and {{Sm|potato}}. In {{forwiiu}}, he mained {{SSB4|Yoshi}}. | '''Gomamochi''' (ごまもち) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from Japan. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|amoda}}, {{Sm|Hakadama}}, {{Sm|Shiroppu}}, {{Sm|Wasawasa}}, and {{Sm|potato}}. In {{forwiiu}}, he mained {{SSB4|Yoshi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST20T HST 20]||March 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/HST20T HST 20]||March 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Final}}||November 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 1}}||January 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 2}}||March 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 3}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 5}}|| December 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 5|g=SSBU}}|| December 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 7}}||September 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 7|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Invitational}}||July 11th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Konokururu}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Konokururu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 6}}||April 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||Konokururu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||33rd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||33rd / 124||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 99: | ||
[[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | [[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] |