56,648
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| rankingssb = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 64|Norwegian Smash 64 Power Rankings]]: 12th | | rankingssb = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 64|Norwegian Smash 64 Power Rankings]]: 12th | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Melee|Norwegian Melee Power Rankings]]: 17th | | rankingssbm = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Melee|Norwegian Melee Power Rankings]]: 17th | ||
| rankingssbb = [[ | | rankingssbb = [[2023 SSBBRank]]: 12th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 4|Norwegian Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 15th | | rankingssb4 = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 4|Norwegian Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Ultimate|Norwegian Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbu = [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Ultimate|Norwegian Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| realname = Astrit Mehmeti | | realname = Astrit Mehmeti | ||
| location = Norway | | location = Norway | ||
Line 24: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Gardex''' is a Norwegian Smasher who mains {{SSBM|Peach}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSBB|Mr. Game & Watch}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', {{SSB|Samus}} in ''[[Smash 64]]'', and {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. He is ranked 12th on the [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 64|Norwegian Smash 64 Power Rankings]], 17th on the [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Melee|Norwegian Melee Power Rankings]], and 15th on the [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 4|Norwegian Smash 4 Power Rankings | '''Gardex''' is a Norwegian Smasher who mains {{SSBM|Peach}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSBB|Mr. Game & Watch}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', {{SSB|Samus}} in ''[[Smash 64]]'', and {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. He is ranked 12th on both the [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 64|Norwegian Smash 64 Power Rankings]] and the [[2023 SSBBRank]], 17th on the [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Melee|Norwegian Melee Power Rankings]], and 15th on the [[Norwegian Power Rankings#Smash 4|Norwegian Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring|g=SSB}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-70 House of Smash 70]||June 16th-17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-70 House of Smash 70]||June 16th-17th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/event/smash-64-singles/brackets/272910 Garelaf 12]||July 19th-22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||9th||4th||{{Sm|Krisspear}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter|g=SSB}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||9th||4th||{{Sm|Krisspear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||16th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement|g=SSB}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||16th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019|g=SSB}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 63: | ||
|[[S@NG 60]]||April 16th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[[S@NG 60]]||April 16th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/event/melee-singles/brackets/53251 Garelaf X]||July 21st-24th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Brolaf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Petteh}} | |[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Petteh}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 69: | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/event/melee-singles/brackets/141630 Garelaf 11]||July 13th-16th, 2017||4th||2nd||Brolaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|TheRedSock}} | |[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|TheRedSock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|voffe}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring|g=SSBM}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|voffe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-70 House of Smash 70]||June 16th-17th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Widl}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-70 House of Smash 70]||June 16th-17th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Widl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/272625 Garelaf 12]||July 19th-22nd, 2018||7th||9th||Brolaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|NintendOrk}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter|g=SSBM}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|NintendOrk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Whoophee}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Whoophee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Pyre}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement|g=SSBM}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Pyre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Martin}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019|g=SSBM}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Martin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/eldorado-h-stblot/details Eldorado Høstblot]||September 10th-12th, 2021||9th||3rd||Martin | |[https://start.gg/tournament/eldorado-h-stblot/details Eldorado Høstblot]||September 10th-12th, 2021||9th||3rd||Martin | ||
Line 106: | Line 101: | ||
|'''[[Apex 2015]]'''||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||13th||{{Sm|Loota}} | |'''[[Apex 2015]]'''||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||13th||{{Sm|Loota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/event/brawl-singles/brackets/53253 Garelaf X]||July 21st-24th, 2016||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Brolaf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/event/brawl-singles/brackets/141632 Garelaf 11]||July 13th-16th, 2017||2nd||4th||Brolaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/event/brawl-singles/brackets/272620 Garelaf 12]||July 19th-22nd, 2018||4th||3rd||Brolaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 119: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Summer Seasonal 2023}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||1st / 24||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashborg Summer Seasonal 2023}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||1st / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||3rd / 68||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 128: | ||
|[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/53252 Garelaf X]||July 21st-24th, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Rekzius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||49th||5th||{{Sm|WiiASE}} | |[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||49th||5th||{{Sm|WiiASE}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 134: | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||5th||WiiASE | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||5th||WiiASE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/141631 Garelaf 11]||July 13th-16th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|BrofroTwist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||33rd||3rd||WiiASE | |[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||33rd||3rd||WiiASE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||7th||3rd||WiiASE | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring|g=SSB4}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||7th||3rd||WiiASE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-70 House of Smash 70]||June 16th-17th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|iLift}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-70 House of Smash 70]||June 16th-17th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|iLift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/272628 Garelaf 12]||July 19th-22nd, 2018||13th||2nd||WiiASE | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 149: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-x/event/project-m-singles/brackets/47037 Garelaf X]||July 21st-24th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/event/project-m-singles/brackets/272623 Garelaf 12]||July 19th-22nd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement|g=PM}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 163: | Line 160: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kanaribird}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kanaribird}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 2nd Movement}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|JTAS}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 2nd Movement|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|JTAS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||7th||13th||{{Sm|Devolan}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||7th||13th||{{Sm|Devolan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hællæwood Smash}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hællæwood Smash|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/eldorado-h-stblot/details Eldorado Høstblot]||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||5th||AfroTwist | |[https://start.gg/tournament/eldorado-h-stblot/details Eldorado Høstblot]||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||5th||AfroTwist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||49th||17th||{{Sm|Riksto}} | |{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||49th||17th||{{Sm|Riksto}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Summer Seasonal 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||9th / 50||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||769th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashborg | |{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||65th / 223||17th / 57||AfroTwist | ||
|} | |} | ||