71,102
edits
m (→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Adding online icon.) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Peach | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| mainpm = Peach | | mainpm = Peach | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
| rankingssbm = [[ | |||
| location = Eindhoven | | location = Eindhoven | ||
| country = Netherlands | | country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''FoutNL''' is a {{SSBM|Peach}} main from Eindhoven, The Netherlands. He | '''FoutNL''' is a {{SSBM|Peach}} main from Eindhoven, The Netherlands. He was ranked 2nd on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] for ''Melee'' and ''[[Project M]],'' respectively, 46th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked in the C Tier on the [[MPGRContenders Europe]]. | ||
As of 2022, FoutNL has been on a bit of an hiatus. He remains very active in the scene and is hoping to return to competition in the future. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Schism 2]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Levingy}} | |[[Schism 2]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Levingy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cat A Combs}}||May 26th-27th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Meruem}} | |{{Trn|Cat A Combs|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-27th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Meruem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|seo}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|seo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lighthouse}}||July 13th-15th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lighthouse|g=SSBM}}||July 13th-15th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-14/event/melee-singles/brackets/389529/732937 Spice #14]||September 2nd, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Skills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-15/event/melee-singles/brackets/416031/764382 Spice #15]||September 30th, 2018||5th||5th||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-1-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/428118/778091 Sector Z #1.5]||October 13th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Jim Morrison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/murk3d/events MURK3D]||November 3rd, 2018||13th||3rd||Levingy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-2-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/452032/806163 Sector Z #2.5]||December 2nd, 2018||9th||5th||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|epikfaal}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|epikfaal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2019||13th||7th||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBM}}||January 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||33rd||Levingy | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||33rd||Levingy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-20-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #20]||March 2nd, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|$tijn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sector Z 4.0|g=SSBM}}||March 24th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Rikzz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-7/event/melee-enkels/brackets/547358/925363 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #7]||April 6th, 2019||1st||1st||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-21-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #21]||April 14th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Renzo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||9th||9th||Shengo | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||9th||9th||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|nebbii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash}}||May 12th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Jim Morrison | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Jim Morrison | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|dansdaman}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||33rd||{{Sm|dansdaman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nmg-104-ladder/event/melee-ladder/overview NMG #104 Ladder]||June 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-9/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9]||July 20th, 2019||4th||3rd||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | |{{Trn|Fête|g=SSBM}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/std-1-smash-tournament-delft/event/singles/overview STD #1]||August 24th, 2019||1st||1st||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Liax}} | |{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Liax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-arcadian-2019/event/melee-doublez/brackets/604576/1002070 Sector Z Arcadian 2019]||September 8th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Cyril}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||9th||4th||$tijn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||17th||13th||Shengo | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||17th||13th||Shengo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-weekly-104-special-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets/684431/1114938 DSEA Weekly 104 - Special Edition]||October 24th-25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th (DQ)||5th||{{Sm|Fat Tino}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th (DQ)||5th||{{Sm|Fat Tino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|nukidin2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-17/event/melee-singles/brackets/697999/1133437 TODOSMASH 17]||November 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||4th||13th||{{Sm|Besnik}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||4th||13th||{{Sm|Besnik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/event/melee-singles/overview TODOSMASH 20]||January 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||2nd||1st||$tijn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-21/event/melee-singles/brackets/738436/1187199 Todosmash 21]||January 29th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||3rd||3rd||$tijn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-22/event/melee-singles/brackets/749331/1202008 Todosmash 22]||February 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW40 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40]||February 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW40 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40]||February 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/todosmash-23/event/melee-singles/brackets/762750/1229686 TODOSMASH 23]||March 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||13th||$tijn | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||33rd||17th||{{Sm|dronin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||9th||9th||{{Sm|skullbro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bou Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||13th||5th||{{Sm|Sharp}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Arts'Cade Open Cup 1|g=SSBM}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||25th||7th||{{Sm|Kingu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||7th||skullbro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||13th||4th||skullbro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd / 167||7th / 48||skullbro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Avant la Fête|g=SSBM}}||May 14th, 2023||13th||4th||{{Sm|Happymealz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||17th / 186||5th / 62||skullbro | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 144: | Line 162: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] |