56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = FireflyHI | | name = FireflyHI | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| realname = Thomas Logsdon | | realname = Thomas Logsdon | ||
| location = Hawaii | | location = Hawaii | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gamer Expo Vs Edition}}||March 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Dirt}} | |{{Trn|Gamer Expo Vs Edition|g=SSBM}}||March 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Dirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/melee-singles/brackets/138101/386421 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th-13th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Runback 2018}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/5th-annual-psg-classic/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/5th-annual-psg-classic/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/254198/567728 5th Annual PSG Classic]||August 2nd-3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2}}||January 12th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Kung Fu Kenny}} | |{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2|g=SSBM}}||January 12th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Kung Fu Kenny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||{{Sm|Vincessant}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||{{Sm|Vincessant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-house-1/details The Smash House]||June 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-house-1/details The Smash House]||June 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||49th||Kung Fu Kenny | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||49th||Kung Fu Kenny | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||