71,267
edits
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Ferf's tournament data from Peabnut Saves the Cats!) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssb4 = Bowser Jr. | |otherssb4 = Bowser Jr. | ||
|crew = TMG | |crew = TMG | ||
|rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Smash Ultimate|North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Smash Ultimate|North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|realname = Landon Tepedino | |realname = Landon Tepedino | ||
|location = Charlotte, North Carolina | |location = Charlotte, North Carolina | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ferf''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} and {{SSBU|Sonic}} player from North Carolina, United States. He is currently ranked | '''Ferf''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} and {{SSBU|Sonic}} player from North Carolina, United States. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Smash Ultimate|North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
He is currently ranked 14th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|North Carolina Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and he is considered one of the best {{SSB4|Sonic}} players in the state along with {{Sm|Kai}}. He is known for taking many wins off of the other [[Power rankings|power ranked]] players in the state, including Kai, {{Sm|Leaf FC}}, {{Sm|Gael}}, {{Sm|Lazyboredom}}, {{Sm|Donquavious}}, and {{Sm|Kresent}}. | He is currently ranked 14th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|North Carolina Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and he is considered one of the best {{SSB4|Sonic}} players in the state along with {{Sm|Kai}}. He is known for taking many wins off of the other [[Power rankings|power ranked]] players in the state, including Kai, {{Sm|Leaf FC}}, {{Sm|Gael}}, {{Sm|Lazyboredom}}, {{Sm|Donquavious}}, and {{Sm|Kresent}}. | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash @ ITT Tech|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 2|g=SSB4}}||September 24th-25th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|luckywind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 19th-20th, 2016||1st||1st||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/LABTYPOSm4sh5_25_17 Typo @ The Lab 5/25/17]||May 25th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||33rd||13th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spike-god-a-super-smash-bros-championship-event/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/114664 Spike God!]||June 10th, 2017||5th||4th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas|g=SSB4}}||August 5th, 2017||7th||3rd||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||97th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||25th||9th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II|g=SSB4}}||August 18th, 2018||13th||9th||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSB4}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||65th / 358||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||5th||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||5th||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Senn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||17th||{{Sm|Ismelllikefarts24}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|luckywind}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||25th||4th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||13th||9th||DEEPBLUE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||17th / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||25th||13th||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||33rd||9th||DEEPBLUE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Magic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb|g=SSBU}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||129th||25th||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Adachi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||97th||Senn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Jut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||17th||9th||Senn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Peabnut and the Cacophonous Clash with the Cantankerous Canines!|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||65th||13th||{{Sm|Dietsoda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||17th||Jut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||65th / 240||9th / 55||luckywind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||257th / 567||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||9th / 164||4th / 34||{{Sm|Frappe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||17th / 126||9th / 34||{{Sm|Evanator}} | ||
|} | |} | ||