71,039
edits
(updated "3th" to "3rd") |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS|g=SSBM}}||July 10th-12th, 2009||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Jfox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House|g=SSBM}}||November 14th-15th, 2009||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBM}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||25th||{{Sm|J666}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali|g=SSBM}}||November 10th, 2012||9th||7th||{{Sm|Bimbo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ucsd-winter-gamefest-viii.332613/page-3 Winter Game Fest VIII]||January 21st-23rd, 2013||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/ucsd-winter-gamefest-viii.332613/page-3 Winter Game Fest VIII]||January 21st-23rd, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2013|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||25th||7th||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 3|g=SSBM}}||December 14th-15th, 2013||13th||9th||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles16 Super Smash Sundays 16]||March 30th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Fiction}} | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles16 Super Smash Sundays 16]||March 30th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Fiction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House 2|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Fly Amanita}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Anaheim 2014|g=SSBM}}||June 20th-22nd, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||17th||13th||{{Sm|JAVI}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashWeekendSingles Super Smash Weekend]||November 9th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashWeekendSingles Super Smash Weekend]||November 9th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 29|g=SSBM}}||December 7th, 2014||9th||7th||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 30|g=SSBM}}||December 21st, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||25th||33rd||{{Sm|ROFL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Blast|g=SSBM}}||July 11th, 2015||1st||3rd||Ricardo Flames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSBM}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-32/brackets/10429/2341/6996 Super Smash Sundays 32]||September 13th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Abate}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-32/brackets/10429/2341/6996 Super Smash Sundays 32]||September 13th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Abate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||17th||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fight Pitt VI|g=SSBM}}||April 16th-17th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|n0ne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Hazard|g=SSBM}}||May 16th, 2016||1st||2nd||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 5|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sdmelee.challonge.com/STW4singlesT32 UCSD Super Triweekly 4]||October 23rd, 2016||4th||5th||Bimbo | |[http://sdmelee.challonge.com/STW4singlesT32 UCSD Super Triweekly 4]||October 23rd, 2016||4th||5th||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||17th||Abate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tijuana at War|g=SSBM}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-57-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/126189 Super Smash Sundays 57]||March 12th, 2017||9th||2nd||Bimbo | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-57-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/126189 Super Smash Sundays 57]||March 12th, 2017||9th||2nd||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSBM}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||7th||4th||{{Sm|.jpg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-mexico/event/melee-singles/brackets/167640 Boss Rush: Mexico]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Forward}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-mexico/event/melee-singles/brackets/167640 Boss Rush: Mexico]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Forward}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/esports-arizona-talking-stick-resort-3/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/176316 Esports Arizona: Talking Stick Resort 2]||November 18th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Nyf}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/esports-arizona-talking-stick-resort-3/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/176316 Esports Arizona: Talking Stick Resort 2]||November 18th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Nyf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House 3|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||13th||17th||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||33rd||Bimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-mex-2018-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/272999/594531 Smash-Mex 2018]||June 16th-17th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Navson}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-mex-2018-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/272999/594531 Smash-Mex 2018]||June 16th-17th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Navson}} | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 127||9th / 23||{{Sm|Ben}} | |{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBM}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 127||9th / 23||{{Sm|Ben}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,544||17th / 305||Bimbo | |||
|} | |} | ||