56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Dyasmond | | name = Dyasmond | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Pyra | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Mythra | |||
| image = Dyasmond.jpg | | image = Dyasmond.jpg | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Greninja | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Joker}} | | 2ndotherssbu = Wolf | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Joker}}, {{SSBU|Sheik}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Greninja | | mainssb4 = Greninja | ||
| otherssb4 = Falco | | otherssb4 = Falco | ||
| | | former sponsors = Shux | ||
| realname = Matías Smith | | realname = Matías Smith | ||
| location = Buenos Aires | | location = Buenos Aires | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dyasmond''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina who mains | '''Dyasmond''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina who mains [[Greninja]] in both ''[[SSB4]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]''. | ||
Back in ''Smash 4'', Dyasmond was considered to be one of the best {{SSB4|Greninja}} players in his country (alongside {{Sm|ZanT}}), defeating players like {{Sm|Joaco}}, {{Sm|Ray}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Daraen}}, {{Sm|B't X | Back in ''Smash 4'', Dyasmond was considered to be one of the best {{SSB4|Greninja}} players in his country (alongside {{Sm|ZanT}}), defeating players like {{Sm|Joaco}}, {{Sm|Ray}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Daraen}}, and {{Sm|B't X}}. | ||
Now in '' | Now in ''Ultimate'', Dyasmond is a {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} player, but this time with a strong {{SSBU|Wolf}} and a strong {{SSBU|Sheik}}, while also being the best {{SSBU|Greninja}} main in Argentina as well as one of the best in Latin America, taking sets over players like {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Smashu}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|JOA}}, {{Sm|Idle}}, and {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}. | ||
On May 4th, 2019, Dyasmond was signed by Team Shux | On May 4th, 2019, Dyasmond was signed by Team Shux as their first competitive player.<ref>https://twitter.com/ShuxTeam/status/1124736908209336320</ref> | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 7}}||October 1st, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 7|g=SSB4}}||October 1st, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 8}}||November 5th, 2017||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 8|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 9}}||December 10h, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 9|g=SSB4}}||December 10h, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 10}}||March 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 10|g=SSB4}}||March 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 11}}||April 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 11|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 13}}||June 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 13|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 14}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 14|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2}}||August 12th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 15}}||August 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 15|g=SSB4}}||August 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 16|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17}}||November 11th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fxz357ie Smash Club 3]||January 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fxz357ie Smash Club 3]||January 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/a01khzmr Smash Club #9]||March 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/a01khzmr Smash Club #9]||March 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 122: | Line 121: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 140: | Line 139: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub30 Smash Club #30]||August 9th, 2019||—||9th||{{Sm| | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub30 Smash Club #30]||August 9th, 2019||—||9th||{{Sm|Shumai|p=Argentina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub38 Smash Club #38]||October 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub38 Smash Club #38]||October 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 166: | Line 165: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub49 Smash Club #49]||January 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub49 Smash Club #49]||January 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub51 Smash Club #51]||February 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub51 Smash Club #51]||February 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||7th||17th||{{Sm|Byaks}} | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||7th||17th||{{Sm|Byaks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]||March 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 2|g=SSBU}}||January 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final|g=SSBU}}||February 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/s7t9wq7z Smash Club #58]||September 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub64 Smash Club #64]||October 14th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub68 Smash Club #68]||November 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||17th||13th||Shumai | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 183: | Line 226: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Dyasm0nd Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Dyasm0nd Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Greninja players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |