34,328
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (looks like a 4-2 placement) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{notable|No top 8 ever, most results are 2-2 or 1-2}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Dunkel | | name = Dunkel | ||
| image = Dunkel.jpg | | image = Dunkel.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| | | bestresultssbu = 9th / 37 at [https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91] | ||
| alias = Cronopio | | alias = Cronopio | ||
| alias2 = Bruno_V | | alias2 = Bruno_V | ||
| location = Buenos Aires | | location = Buenos Aires | ||
| country = Argentina | | country = Argentina | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dunkel''' is a smasher from Tierra del Fuego, Argentina currently residing in Buenos Aires that mains {{SSBU|Inkling}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like {{Sm| | '''Dunkel''' is a smasher from Tierra del Fuego, Argentina currently residing in Buenos Aires that mains {{SSBU|Inkling}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|KPC}}, {{Sm|Doku}}, {{Sm|supra}}, {{Sm|Juanca}}, {{Sm|Kukul}}, and {{Sm|Faka!}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 36: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub13 Smash Club #13]||April 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub13 Smash Club #13]||April 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 48: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 60: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 80: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 108: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 116: | Line 108: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]||March 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1{{onlineicon}}]||March 17th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]||March 19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]{{onlineicon}}||March 19th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]||March 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]{{onlineicon}}||March 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]{{onlineicon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]||March 24th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]{{onlineicon}}||March 24th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]{{onlineicon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona9 Corona League #9]||April 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona9 Corona League #9]{{onlineicon}}||April 4th, 2020||17th / 113||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1}}||January 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 1|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier}}||February 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
Line 151: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub64 Smash Club #64]||October 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub64 Smash Club #64]||October 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub66 Smash Club #66]||October 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||9th||Byaks | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub68 Smash Club #68]||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub73 Smash Club #73]||December 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub75 Smash Club #75]||February 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub78 Smash Club #78]||February 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub79 Smash Club #79]||March 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||13th||17th||{{Sm|Keme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||11th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 156: | Line 212: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/DunkelTdf Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/DunkelTdf Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |