57,327
edits
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Drunksloth | ||
| image = Drunksloth 2017.png | | image = Drunksloth 2017.png | ||
| mainssbm = Ice Climbers | | mainssbm = Ice Climbers | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| location = Orlando, Florida | | location = Orlando, Florida | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
| rankingssbm = | |||
| rankingssbm = | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Drunksloth''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} main from Florida. He was formerly ranked 61st on the [[2018 MPGR]] and 6th on the [[Central Florida Melee Power Rankings]]. He is mostly known for his technical prowess as a desync heavy Ice Climbers. He defeated {{Sm|Mango}}'s {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} 3-0 and {{Sm|Lucky}} 3-2 at [[Frame Perfect Series 2]], eventually placing 5th after losing to {{Sm|Mew2King}}. He also has wins over {{Sm|Bizzarro Flame}}, {{Sm|Blea Gelo}}, {{Sm|Druggedfox}}, {{Sm|Drephen}}, {{Sm|Tai}}, {{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}}, {{Sm|King Momo}}, {{Sm|Mafia}}, {{Sm|Gahtzu}}, {{Sm|Redd}}, {{Sm|NMW}}, {{Sm|AbsentPage}}, {{Sm|iBDW}}, {{Sm|Slox}} and a winning record over {{Sm|ARMY}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash the Record 2015]]||October 23rd-26th, 2015||25th||9th||{{Sm|Rula}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/frame-one/brackets/11179/25345/83320 Frame One]||April 9th-10th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/TGL10MeleePro Trail Gaming League 10]||October 15th, 2016||7th||1st||Colbol | |[http://challonge.com/TGL10MeleePro Trail Gaming League 10]||October 15th, 2016||7th||1st||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/80690 Come To Papa 2]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||7th||3rd||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash the Record 2016]]||November 11th-14th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Smash the Record 2016]]||November 11th-14th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unrivaled-iii-happy-birthday-polarity-feat-singles-pot-bonuses/event/melee-singles/brackets/80792 Unrivaled III]||November 19th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||65th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgl-monthly-15/event/melee-singles/brackets/132899 TGL Monthly 15]||May 6th-7th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Gahtzu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-4-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/228911 Tripoint Smash 4]||March 23rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||49th||13th||Gahtzu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando 2|g=SSBM}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unrivaled X: Gon' Give It To Ya|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||9th||Gahtzu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||25th||17th||Gahtzu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||65th||9th||Gahtzu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|King Momo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||5th||Gahtzu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|Panda|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBM}}||October 26th, 2019||4th||2nd||King Momo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 108: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers | [[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBM)]] | ||