71,099
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Dominator | | name = Dominator | ||
| mainssbu = Mario | | mainssbu = Mario | ||
| otherssbu = Joker | | otherssbu = Joker | ||
| sponsor = Flynn’s Gaming | | sponsor = Flynn’s Gaming | ||
| rankingssbu = [[South Florida Power Rankings]]: 9th | | rankingssbu = [[South Florida Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
| realname = Joshua Puritz | | realname = Joshua Puritz | ||
| location = Florida | | location = Florida | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dominator''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Florida. He is currently ranked 9th on the [[South Florida Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Dominator''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Florida. He is currently ranked 9th on the [[South Florida Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Samsora}}, {{Sm|Chase}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|Jake}}, {{Sm|JMafia}}, and {{Sm|ChocoTaco}}. | ||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 32: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||129th||49th||{{Sm|TM_Seraph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||97th||17th||{{Sm|Veglord Supreme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||257th||17th||{{Sm|CPU|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|One}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||49th||33rd||CPU | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Southeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||21st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flat-combats-3/details FLAT COMBATS #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 3rd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Bros Ultimate $300 Monthly Big Pot Tournament May|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||65th||17th||CPU | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||17th||4th||CPU | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Night Before CEO|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th / 774||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash The Coast II|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||9th / 76||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Florida Ultimate Summit|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||13th / 20||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE du CFL|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||17th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||25th / 513||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||129th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Riku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||9th / 174||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||49th / 387||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 181||7th / 24||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||49th / 891||17th / 130||{{Sm|NotBrayden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||33rd / 225||9th / 49||{{Sm|JMafia}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/maybe_dominator Twitter account] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/maybe_dominator | |||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] |