57,327
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|otherssb4 = Mewtwo | |otherssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | |2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[New York City Power Rankings]]: 9th | |rankingssb4 = [[New York City Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
|location = New York, New York | |location = New York, New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dill''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} main from New York City | '''Dill''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} main from New York City. She is considered to be one of the best R.O.B. players in the Tri-state area due to her high placings at many in region and out of region events, such as 7th at {{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019}}, 5th at {{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019}}, 25th at {{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World}}, and 7th at {{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}, as well as her wins over players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|BlazingPasta}}, {{sm|Frozen}}, and {{Sm|Phantom|p=Connecticut}}. Dill was formerly ranked 15th on the [[New York City Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New York City Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Dill was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} main, considered one of the best Diddy Kong players in | In {{forwiiu}}, Dill was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} main, considered one of the best Diddy Kong players in Tri-state. She is currently ranked 9th on the [[New York City Power Rankings]]. She has defeated players such as {{Sm|NAKAT}}, {{Sm|Zinoto}}, {{Sm|Rich Brown}}, {{Sm|Day}}, {{Sm|Laid}}, {{Sm|dekillsage}}, and {{Sm|UtopianRay}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIII}}||July 12th, 2015||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XIII|g=SSB4}}||July 12th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Glitch|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|MikeKirby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2016}}||May 27th-29th, 2016||9th||???||??? | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 27th-29th, 2016||9th||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||65th||5th||MikeKirby | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2016||65th||5th||MikeKirby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-true-king-750-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/59428/193204 The True King]||January 28th, 2017||13th||5th||MikeKirby | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Undiscovered Realm Comic Con|g=SSB4}}||April 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked | |{{Trn|Overclocked|g=SSB4}}||December 16th, 2017||4th||5th||{{Sm|Ralphie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||17th||5th||Ralphie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Overclocked III|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/defend-the-north-2018/event/smash-4-wii-u/brackets/310961 Defend The North 2018]||July 20th-22nd, 2018||2nd||1st||Ralphie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked IV}}||November 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 5|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked IV|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-for-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-ssbu-singles/brackets/502597/867733/ Bum's Birthday Bash 2019]||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ralphie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Momentous|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xenosaga XLI|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xeno300|g=SSBU}}||July 5th, 2023||17th / 141||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||49th / 219||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 120: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] |