71,096
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Dia | | name = Dia | ||
| mainssbu = Peach | | mainssbu = Peach | ||
| otherssbu = Sheik | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Bayonetta | |||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Fox | |||
| otherssb4 = Shulk | | otherssb4 = Shulk | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| otherssbm = Sheik | | otherssbm = Sheik | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 1st | | rankingssbu = [[Belgium Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| location = Brabant-Wallon | | location = Brabant-Wallon | ||
| country = Belgium | | country = Belgium | ||
| realname = Julie Van Audenhaege | | realname = Julie Van Audenhaege | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dia''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Peach}} main from Belgium, considered one of the best players in the country. She has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|S1}}, {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|Whoophee}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Anragon}}, and {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}. Dia is currently ranked 1st on the [[ | '''Dia''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Peach}} main from Belgium, considered one of the best players in the country. She has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|S1}}, {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|Whoophee}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Anragon}}, and {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}. Dia is currently ranked 1st on the [[Belgian Power Rankings#Ultimate|Belgian ''Ultimate'' Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Dia mained {{SSB4|Sheik}}, | In {{forwiiu}}, Dia mained {{SSB4|Sheik}}, but switched to {{SSB4|Shulk}} for a brief period of time. She was ranked 7th on the last iteration of the [[Belgian Power Rankings#Smash 4|Belgian ''Smash 4'' Power Rankings]]. | ||
She was sponsored by Vegacy Esports from December 1, 2019 to October 25, 2021. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hypest-team-smash-4-monthly-1/details Hypest team - Smash 4 Monthly #1]||February 10th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Satoshi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/andromeda-1/details Andromeda]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||9th||5th||Satoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-li-ge-tournament-4/details Smash at Liège Tournament #4]||September 22nd, 2018||9th||4th||Satoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-li-ge-tournament-5/details Smash at Liège Tournament #5]||October 27th, 2018||5th||2nd||Satoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashkamp-brussels/events SmashKamp Brussels]||November 24th, 2018||3rd||2nd||Satoshi | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-li-ge-tournament-6/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash at Liège Tournament #6]||January 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1}}||February 9th, 2019||97th (DQ)||13th||{{Sm|Xetroz}} | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||97th (DQ)||13th||{{Sm|Xetroz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/welcome-to-the-zoo-gorillas-in-new-york Welcome to the Zoo #1: Gorillas in New York]||March 16th 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019}}||April 5th-7th 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-south-ii/events Smash South #2]||April 21st, 2019||9th||3rd||Satoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2}}||April 27th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|Sacha}} | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|Sacha}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-liege-tournament-8/events Smash at Liège Tournament #8]||May 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/e-wanted-saison-2-chapitre-12-invasion-of-belgium/events Wanted: Saison 2 Chapitre 12: Invasion of Belgium]||June 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||9th||Sacha | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||9th||Sacha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||Sacha | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||Sacha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||13th||Sacha | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||13th||Sacha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3}}||December 7th, 2019||13th||9th||Sacha | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||13th||9th||Sacha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||33rd||25th||Xetroz | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||33rd||25th||Xetroz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5}}||February 22nd, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|Apolo}} | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|Apolo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2}}||March 8th, 2020||7th||5th||Nibodax | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2020||7th||5th||{{Sm|Nibodax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neptune RiVer Tribute}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Neptune RiVer Tribute|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1}}||July 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle}}||May 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Ontos}} | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Ontos}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 5|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||13th / 157||5th / 34||Nibodax | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||17th / 128||Nibodax | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||49th / 174||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/Dia2B Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Belgian smashers]] | [[Category:Belgian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBU)]] |