56,648
edits
m (Changed description to show when he was on PR - Also updated mains) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = despair schlag | | name = despair schlag | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| | | otherssbm = Sheik | ||
| rankingssbm = | | 2ndotherssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| rankingssbm = [[St. Louis Power Rankings]]: 9th | |||
| realname = Michael Schlag | | realname = Michael Schlag | ||
| birthdate = June 4, 1997 | | birthdate = June 4, 1997 | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''despair schlag''' is a St. Louis Falco player. Schlag was ranked 9th on | '''despair schlag''' is a St. Louis Falco player. Schlag was previously ranked 9th on the [[Missouri Power Rankings#St. Louis|St. Louis Power Rankings]]. | ||
===''Super Smash Bros. | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/outfoxx-d-again-ft-dizzkidboogie-6wx-400-pot-bonus/event/smash-64-singles/overview OUTFOXX'D AGAIN]||May 20th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSB}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-mines-1-with-300-in-pot-bonuses/event/smash-64-singles/overview Master Mines #1]||May 5th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Smash Open | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kirbstompd-3-smash-64-tournament-200-pot-bonus/event/standard-singles/overview Kirbstompd 3]||November 3rd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSBM}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||513th||129th||Schnurb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/toasted-ravs-8/details Toasted Ravs 8]||November 21st, 2015||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Schnurb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UGC Smash Open|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/romo-19-the-mo-stands-for-missouri-not-monthly/details RoMo 19: The MO Stands for Missouri, not Monthly]||January 28th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|8oz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/romo-20xx/details RoMo 20XX]||February 25th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Jeis}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/middle-o-nowhere/details Middle o' Nowhere]||March 25th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/webster-13-singles-4-1-2017.16757/?league=2 Webster 13]||April 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stiff-knees-3/event/melee-singles/overview Stiff Knees 3]||April 15th, 2017||9th||4th||Schnurb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wunderland-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/127624 WUnderland 5]||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/outfoxx-d-again-ft-dizzkidboogie-6wx-400-pot-bonus/details OUTFOXX'D AGAIN]||May 20th, 2017||9th||7th||Schnurb | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-3rd, 2017||129th||25th||denec | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/417-super-smash-trash-clash/event/melee-doubles/overview 417 Super Smash Trash Clash]||July 15th, 2017||—||3rd||Mantis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-18/details Show Me Your Moves 18]||September 9th, 2017||33rd||13th||Blandeezy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wunderland-7/details Wunderland 7]||April 14th, 2018||17th||9th||chuggaaconroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-18/event/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 18]||April 28th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-mines-1-with-300-in-pot-bonuses/event/melee-singles/overview Master Mines #1]||May 5th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||97th||B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/get-yeti-2-rumble-100-pot-bonus-super-smash-bros/details Get Yeti 2 Rumble]||July 28th, 2018||7th||9th||Lex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash | |[https://start.gg/tournament/apollo-9-getting-to-space/event/melee-singles/overview Apollo 9: Getting to Space]||August 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/details Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||49th||25th||Forest | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downthrow-throwdown-10-a-kc-melee-monthly-ft-king-momo/event/melee-singles/overview Downthrow Throwdown #10]||September 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/miniature-market-fgc-2-the-arcadian/event/smash-4-arcadian/overview Miniature Market FGC #2 - The Arcadian]||September 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-19/details House of Paign 19]||November 10th, 2018||65th||25th||Wepeel | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Out 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hold-that-l/event/melee-singles/overview Hold That L]||January 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/encircle-como-game-expo/event/melee-singles/overview EnCircle CoMo Game Expo]||February 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/stiff-knees-5/details Stiff Knees 5]||March 9th, 2019||9th||7th||Bagels | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wfgc-presents-summer-melee-1/event/melee-singles/overview Summer Melee #1]||May 25th, 2019||21st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||129th||Schnurb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wfgc-presents-summer-melee-2/event/melee-singles/overview Summer Melee #2]||August 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''Super Smash Bros.''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 5}}||October 2nd, 2015||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/stiff-knees-5/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Stiff Knees 5]||March 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wfgc-monthly-3-16-19/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview WFGC Monthly 3/16/19]||March 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Missouri smashers]] | [[Category:Missouri smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] |