56,648
edits
(used Lucina in conjunction with Marth in a lot of the vods I found and for Chrom: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tqoBmOSLQyA) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Lucina | | 2ndmainssbu = Lucina | ||
| otherssbu = Chrom | | otherssbu = Chrom | ||
| | | crew = {{Team|Smash Factor}} | ||
| realname = Daniel Frias | | realname = Daniel Frias | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 31: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Smash Factor 5]]||July 29th-31st, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|PaXz}} | |[[Smash Factor 5]]||July 29th-31st, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|PaXz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-factor-prelude-1/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Factor Prelude #1]||January 28th, 2017||33rd||17th||PaXz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-79/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Pendiente #79]||April 6th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arena 2017}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Eveecario}} | |{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Eveecario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ConComics May 2017}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Pollo}} | |{{Trn|ConComics May 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Pollo|p=Mexico City}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Lazh}} | |[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Lazh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-diciembre/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2017: Winter]||December 9th-10th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Lavi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest 3}}||January 27th, 2018||9th||17th||Lavi | |{{Trn|Smash Fest 3|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||9th||17th||Lavi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ova-6-the-p-l-u-r-2/events Smash Factor OVA #6 "The P.L.U.R. 2"]||February 25th, 2018||17th||9th||Lavi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ConComics April 2018}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ConComics April 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7}}||July 20th-22nd 2018||33rd||25th||Lavi | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd 2018||33rd||25th||Lavi | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 53: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/comeback-tournaments-choose-your-character/event/singles-1/brackets/456540/812023 Comeback Tournaments - Choose your character]||December 15th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/catedral-2019/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/492630/855911 Catedral 2019]||January 12th-13th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Lavi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ova-xi-factor-crema-ft-nakat/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/503211/868420 OVA X]||January 20th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||13th||13th||Lavi | |{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||13th||13th||Lavi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||25th||17th||Lavi | |{{Trn|Ragnarok|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||25th||17th||Lavi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|CHUNGS}} | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|CHUNGS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||65th||25th||Lavi | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||65th||25th||Lavi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||25th||Lavi | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||65th||25th||Lavi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ChillHouse}}||February 16th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|ChillHouse|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020}}||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL: Open Primavera 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing}}||March 14th | |{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}||August 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|SK}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Neo Era|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||25th||5th||CHUNGS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||25th||4th||{{Sm|Genialo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Casablanca|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Skyjay}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||65th||{{Sm|Fredo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||25th||13th||Fredo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ARREBATO Popular|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||13th||9th||{{Sm|MikerZs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||129th / 702||33rd / 108||{{Sm|Lazh}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||97th / 347||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Dano2688 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Dano2688 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/danofrias Twitch channel] | |||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
Line 93: | Line 113: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NTqfY5LUcGU TheMiddle #23 - SF | Dano (Marth) Vs. SF | Serge (Cloud) - Losers Final - Singles] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NTqfY5LUcGU TheMiddle #23 - SF | Dano (Marth) Vs. SF | Serge (Cloud) - Losers Final - Singles] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Mexico City smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBU)]] |