71,117
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | | 2ndmainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | | otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = <!--Do not add Pac-Man until DDee uses him more--> | ||
| crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | | crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: HM (Top 100) | |||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank | | bestrankingssbu = [[OrionRank 2022]]: 87th | ||
| bestresultssbu = 7th / 2,607 at {{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}} | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DDee''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} co-main from Georgia who is considered to be one of the best Steve players in the United States. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Georgia Power Rankings|Georgia Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 87th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]; he is also ranked as an Honorable Mention on the [[LumiRank | '''DDee''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} co-main from Georgia who is considered to be one of the best Steve players in the United States alongside {{Sm|Onin}} and {{Sm|Syrup}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Georgia Power Rankings|Georgia Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 87th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]; he is also ranked as an Honorable Mention on the [[LumiRank 2023]] Top 100 due to low attendance. DDee has used Steve to defeat {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Kola}}; Pokémon Trainer to defeat {{Sm|Jake}}, and a mix of both to defeat {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Sonix}}, and {{Sm|Lui$}}; he has also used {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} to defeat Sonix in a different set. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | !Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||HM||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||HM (Top 50)||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||HM (Top 100)||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||—||1st / 60||{{Sm|Kiyarash}} | |{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||—||1st / 60||{{Sm|Kiyarash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ddee-s-dreamland-brawl-140-prizepool/event/ddee-s-dreamland-brawl/brackets/811630/1303257/ DDee's Dreamland Brawl]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th-17th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ddee-s-dreamland-brawl-140-prizepool/event/ddee-s-dreamland-brawl/brackets/811630/1303257/ DDee's Dreamland Brawl]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th-17th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ddee-s-dreamland-clash/event/ddee-s-dreamland-clash-singles/brackets/828935/1325615/ DDee's Dreamland Clash]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 25th-26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ddee-s-dreamland-clash/event/ddee-s-dreamland-clash-singles/brackets/828935/1325615/ DDee's Dreamland Clash]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 25th-26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||—||7th / 196||{{Sm|Middy}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||—||7th / 196||{{Sm|Middy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DDee's Dreamland Skirmish}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|DDee's Dreamland Skirmish|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/insurgent-gilded-150/event/smash-bros-ultimate-singles/overview Insurgent: Gilded]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/insurgent-gilded-150/event/smash-bros-ultimate-singles/overview Insurgent: Gilded]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-58-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Maji Game Night #58]||June 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-58-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Maji Game Night #58]||June 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maji Georgia Invitational}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maji Georgia Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-61/event/ultimate-singles/overview Maji Game Night #61]||July 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-61/event/ultimate-singles/overview Maji Game Night #61]||July 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-62/event/ultimate-singles/overview Maji Game Night #62]||July 16th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-62/event/ultimate-singles/overview Maji Game Night #62]||July 16th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4o4 Smash Monthly 5}}||August 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|4o4 Smash Monthly 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-three-year-anniversary-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1059546/1660549 Maji Game Night Three Year Anniversary]||January 30th, 2022||4th||1st||{{Sm|Spickles}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/maji-game-night-three-year-anniversary-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1059546/1660549 Maji Game Night Three Year Anniversary]||January 30th, 2022||4th||1st||{{Sm|Spickles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|cardd's basement}}||February 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|cardd's basement|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep it REAL: Collegiate|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Jake}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maji Game Night Four Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||2nd||1st||Spickles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KEEP It "REAL: u Be My Valentine"?|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||1st||1st||{{Sm|moxi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|DJDon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||7th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||2nd / 284||3rd / 48||Spickles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||9th / 714||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||