56,648
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(75 intermediate revisions by 37 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Däumling | | name = Däumling | ||
| image = | | image = Däumling.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Ice Climbers | | mainssbm = Ice Climbers | ||
| otherssbm = Young Link | |||
| otherssbm = | | mainpm = Wario | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[European Melee Power Rankings]]: 44th | ||
| | | location = Dortmund | ||
| location = | |||
| country = Germany | | country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Däumling''' is a Melee player from | '''Däumling''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' player from Dortmund, Germany. He was considered to be the best {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} player in Europe. Däumling is currently ranked 6th on the [[German Melee Power Rankings]] and 44th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. He took a set off {{Sm|Amsah}}. | ||
{{ | |||
[[Category: | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Royale]]||July 25th-27th, 2008||17th||7th||{{Sm|reaper}} | |||
|- | |||
|Smash Royale LT||July 25th-27th, 2008||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T]]||January 7th-9th, 2011||25th||13th||{{sm|Drrrwish}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||17th||9th||{{Sm|ProsmasherTim}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||17th||17th||{{Sm|JD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Fighters 3]]||May 17th-18th, 2014||13th||13th||{{sm|Dr. Dead}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd-5th, 2014||9th||4th||{{sm|Jon_ass}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||13th||17th||{{Sm|Norm}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Johns Bielefeld 7]]||March 15, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|FrozenLight1337}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||7th||13th||Dr. Dead | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meltdown Melee Cologne #1]]||April 10th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||13th||25th||FrozenLight1337 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Blaze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/awakening/event/melee-singles/brackets/51072 Awakening]||October 1st, 2016||1st||1st||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-den-1-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/84332 The Den #1]||November 12th-13th, 2016||5th||5th||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arcamelee-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/85299 Arcamelee #2]||January 14th-15th, 2017||5th||3rd||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||17th||17th||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2017]]||April 15th-16th, 2017||25th||9th||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/awakening-ii/event/melee-singles/brackets/133852 Awakening II]||May 20th-21st, 2017||1st||1st||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dash Dancers Dawn]]||July 22nd, 2017||4th||5th||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||33rd||7th||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||7th||Reaper | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awakening III]]||October 21st-22nd, 2017||7th||7th||Blaze | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melee @ VIECC]]||November 18th-19th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|gLory}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pixelpokal/event/melee-singles/brackets/171543 Pixelpokal]||December 17th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Kellner}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trophy Garden]]||January 27th-28th, 2018||9th||2nd||Kellner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schism 2]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Calvin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Horizon|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cat A Combs|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-27th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Stivo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Baron Brody}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HTS Smash|g=SSBM}}||July 28th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Snedderick}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/20oxox-2-the-roast-of-cpm-3/event/melee-singles/overview 20OxOx 2: The Roast of CPM]||March 2nd, 2019||5th||2nd||Kellner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-5/event/melee-singles/overview Smash in Wittenberg 5]||March 29th-31st, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Rikzz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Parsec}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dash-dancers-alpha/event/melee-singles/overview Dash Dancers Alpha]||May 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Royale]]||July 25th-27th, 2008||—||5th||{{sm|reaper}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||—||9th||{{Sm|Frozenlight}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Daeumling23 Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Panelists]] |